Sundaram Services Fund

Sundaram Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Sundaram Services Fund holds 61 instruments (96.37% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (6.1%), Bharti Airtel Limited (5.06%) and Axis Bank Limited (4.58%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
61
Equity Allocation
96.37%
AMC
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Services Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 61 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.37%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Sundaram Services Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.82% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 40.39% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-0.68pp to 1.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
40.39%
Consumer Discretionary
18.02%
Services
9.19%
Information Technology
8.1%
Telecommunication
8.03%
Healthcare
7.65%
Energy
3.84%
Other
3.61%
Real Estate
1.15%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.3% → 3.92%▲ +0.62
InterGlobe Aviation Limited3.79% → 4.17%▲ +0.38
Fortis Healthcare Limited0.82% → 1.11%▲ +0.29
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.84% → 1.1%▲ +0.26
Bandhan Bank Limited1.54% → 1.77%▲ +0.23
OnEMI Technology Solutions Limited0.75% → 0.95%▲ +0.2
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.71% → 0.89%▲ +0.18
ETERNAL LIMITED5.94% → 6.1%▲ +0.16
ICICI Bank Limited2.72% → 2.85%▲ +0.13
HDFC Bank Limited2.28% → 2.4%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited1.69% → 1.01%▼ -0.68
LTM Limited0.47% → 0.02%▼ -0.45
Bajaj Finserv Limited2.71% → 2.45%▼ -0.26
Shriram Finance Limited2.71% → 2.53%▼ -0.18
Coforge Limited2.37% → 2.2%▼ -0.17
Titan Company Limited2.67% → 2.53%▼ -0.14
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.84% → 2.71%▼ -0.13
Rategain Travel Technologies Limited3.03% → 2.9%▼ -0.13
MAKEMYTRIP LTD0.78% → 0.67%▼ -0.11
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.18% → 0.07%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.69%, May: 4.76%, Jun: 5.11%, Jul: 5.61%, Aug: 5.94%, Sept: 6.1%
6.1%
Apr: 6.41%, May: 6.09%, Jun: 5.9%, Jul: 5.52%, Aug: 4.95%, Sept: 5.06%
5.06%
Apr: 5%, May: 4.97%, Jun: 4.97%, Jul: 4.36%, Aug: 4.61%, Sept: 4.58%
4.58%
Apr: 2.18%, May: 2.38%, Jun: 3.28%, Jul: 3.53%, Aug: 3.79%, Sept: 4.17%
4.17%
Apr: 3.91%, May: 4.17%, Jun: 4%, Jul: 3.6%, Aug: 3.3%, Sept: 3.92%
3.92%

Full Portfolio (61 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.1%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.06%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.58%
4InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices4.17%
5Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.92%
6Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.84%
7Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.9%
8ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.85%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.71%
10Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.69%
11One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.68%
12Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.64%
13PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.57%
14Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.53%
15Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.53%
16Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.45%
17HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
18Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services2.29%
19Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.26%
20Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.2%
21Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology2.13%
22Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.11%
23TREPStreps—2.02%
24Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.77%
25Aavas Financiers LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
26Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.37%
27Landmark Cars LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
28Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
29The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.15%
30Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
31Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
32Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.11%
33HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
34Delhivery LimitedServices1.1%
35Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
36Senco Gold LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
37Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
38PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
39Sundaram Liquid Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Cash Management Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth Optionmf—1%
40Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1%
41364 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.96%
42OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
43Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
44SIS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.89%
45Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.86%
46Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
47Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
48CSB Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
49MAKEMYTRIP LTDConsumer Discretionary0.67%
50R Systems International LimitedInformation Technology0.61%
51MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.59%
52UTI Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.54%
53WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.53%
54Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
55LTM Ltd ( Pre LTIMindtree Ltd )other—0.41%
56Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.24%
57ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltdother—0.09%
58ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.07%
59LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.02%
60Margin Money For Derivativesother—0%
61Cash and Other Net Current Assets^other—-0.87%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.1% of Sundaram Services Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.06% of Sundaram Services Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 4.58% of Sundaram Services Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 4.17% of Sundaram Services Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 3.92% of Sundaram Services Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.