Shriram Multi Sector Rotation

Shriram Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Shriram Multi Sector Rotation holds 43 instruments (99.77% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (7.77%), Axis Bank Limited (5.71%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (5.59%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
43
Equity Allocation
99.77%
AMC
Shriram Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation, managed by Shriram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 43 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.77%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's top 10 holdings account for 43.31% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 35.49% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Reliance Industries Limited seeing the largest move (-1.14pp to 3.84%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
35.49%
Consumer Discretionary
23.73%
Healthcare
11.17%
Information Technology
9.7%
Services
8.33%
Energy
6.37%
Telecommunication
3.11%
Industrials
1.75%
Other
0.23%
Consumer Staples
0.12%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.05% → 7.77%▲ +0.72
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited2.85% → 3.55%▲ +0.7
Samhi Hotels Limited2.55% → 2.76%▲ +0.21
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited1.5% → 1.68%▲ +0.18
ETERNAL LIMITED5.43% → 5.59%▲ +0.16
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited3% → 3.16%▲ +0.16
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited2% → 2.15%▲ +0.15
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited1.54% → 1.67%▲ +0.13
InterGlobe Aviation Limited2.63% → 2.76%▲ +0.13
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited2.68% → 2.78%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited4.98% → 3.84%▼ -1.14
Ajanta Pharma Limited1.66% → 1.01%▼ -0.65
Computer Age Management Services Limited2.84% → 2.68%▼ -0.16
Tata Consultancy Services Limited2.45% → 2.31%▼ -0.14
R R Kabel Limited1.85% → 1.75%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.96%, May: 4.77%, Jun: 5.09%, Jul: 7.29%, Aug: 7.05%, Sept: 7.77%
7.77%
Apr: 5.82%, May: 5.89%, Jun: 6.13%, Jul: 5.32%, Aug: 5.74%, Sept: 5.71%
5.71%
Apr: 2.9%, May: 2.94%, Jun: 4.14%, Jul: 4.9%, Aug: 5.43%, Sept: 5.59%
5.59%
Apr: 3.9%, May: 3.52%, Jun: 3.72%, Jul: 3.86%, Aug: 4.07%, Sept: 4.06%
4.06%
Apr: 5.31%, May: 4.9%, Jun: 4.77%, Jul: 4.99%, Aug: 4.98%, Sept: 3.84%
3.84%

Full Portfolio (43 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.77%
2Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.71%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.59%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.06%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.84%
6Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.55%
7Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.38%
8Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
9Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare3.14%
10Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.11%
11Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services2.78%
12InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.76%
13Samhi Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.76%
14Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services2.68%
15Indian BankFinancial Services2.65%
16Oil India LimitedEnergy2.53%
17Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare2.49%
18Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.31%
19SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.15%
20MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology2.04%
21Can Fin Homes LimitedFinancial Services2.02%
22VRL Logistics LimitedServices2.02%
23Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2%
24REC LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
25SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.96%
26Canara Robeco Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
27Pricol LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
28Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services1.78%
29Thyrocare Technologies LimitedHealthcare1.76%
30R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials1.75%
31Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
32Krsnaa Diagnostics LimitedHealthcare1.68%
33Lemon Tree Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.67%
34Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.39%
35Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
36Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
37Fiem Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
38Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.01%
39Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.56%
40Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare0.53%
41TREPS_RED_01.10.2026other—0.27%
42Dodla Dairy LimitedConsumer Staples0.12%
43Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 7.77% of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.71% of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.59% of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.06% of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 3.84% of Shriram Multi Sector Rotation's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Shriram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.