Motilal Oswal Focused Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund holds 32 instruments (91.1% equity), led by ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (3.86%), Sansera Engineering Limited (3.81%) and State Bank of India (3.71%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
91.1%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.1%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 36.24% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 33.71% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Shriram Finance Limited seeing the largest move (-2.17pp to 1.43%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
33.71%
Financial Services
25.83%
Consumer Discretionary
16%
Other
8.9%
Healthcare
8.32%
Information Technology
3.71%
Services
3.53%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India2.47% → 3.71%▲ +1.24
Syrma SGS Technology Limited2.85% → 3.67%▲ +0.82
Sansera Engineering Limited3.21% → 3.81%▲ +0.6
Mtar Technologies Limited2.79% → 3.28%▲ +0.49
Shadowfax Technologies Limited3.06% → 3.53%▲ +0.47
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited2.14% → 2.48%▲ +0.34
Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.8% → 3.1%▲ +0.3
One 97 Communications Limited3.34% → 3.53%▲ +0.19
WeWork India Management Limited2.64% → 2.75%▲ +0.11
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited3.76% → 3.86%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Shriram Finance Limited3.6% → 1.43%▼ -2.17
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited3.68% → 2.4%▼ -1.28
Premier Energies Limited2.63% → 1.41%▼ -1.22
AU Small Finance Bank Limited4.27% → 3.32%▼ -0.95
IndusInd Bank Limited3.68% → 3.28%▼ -0.4
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited2.63% → 2.27%▼ -0.36
Titan Company Limited3.64% → 3.36%▼ -0.28
UNO Minda Limited3% → 2.73%▼ -0.27
Rubicon Research Limited3.05% → 2.82%▼ -0.23
ABB India Limited2.9% → 2.68%▼ -0.22

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 3.65%, Mar: 3.79%, May: 4.39%, Jun: 4.02%, Aug: 3.76%, Sept: 3.86%
3.86%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 3.21%, Sept: 3.81%
3.81%
Feb: 3.48%, Mar: 2.36%, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 2.47%, Sept: 3.71%
3.71%
Feb: 3.09%, Mar: 3.46%, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 3.86%, Sept: 3.71%
3.71%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 2.09%, Jun: 2.55%, Aug: 2.85%, Sept: 3.67%
3.67%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—4.85%
2Net Receivables / (Payables)other—4.05%
3ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services3.86%
4Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.81%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.71%
6Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.71%
7Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials3.67%
8One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.53%
9Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices3.53%
10ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.53%
11PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.45%
12Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials3.44%
13Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.36%
14AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.32%
15IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.28%
16Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.28%
17Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services3.25%
18LOHIA CORP LTDIndustrials3.18%
19Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare3.1%
20eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials2.88%
21Spectrum Electrical Industries LimitedIndustrials2.87%
22Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare2.82%
23PTC Industries LimitedIndustrials2.8%
24WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials2.75%
25UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.73%
26ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.68%
27Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.57%
28Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.48%
29Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.4%
30CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.27%
31Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
32Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials1.41%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited is 3.86% of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sansera Engineering Limited is 3.81% of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.71% of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 3.71% of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Syrma SGS Technology Limited is 3.67% of Motilal Oswal Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.