Mirae Asset Focused Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mirae Asset Focused Fund holds 33 instruments (89.65% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (8.63%), ICICI Bank Limited (8.28%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (5.51%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
89.65%
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mirae Asset Focused Fund, managed by Mirae Asset Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 89.65%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mirae Asset Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.35% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.63% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Bajaj Finance Limited seeing the largest move (+1.38pp to 4.31%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.63%
Consumer Discretionary
18.99%
Industrials
14.28%
Other
10.37%
Telecommunication
5.51%
Energy
5%
Healthcare
4.59%
Information Technology
4.08%
Materials
3.36%
Real Estate
1.98%
Utilities
0.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bajaj Finance Limited2.93% → 4.31%▲ +1.38
HDFC Bank Limited8.12% → 8.63%▲ +0.51
Siemens Energy India Limited3.03% → 3.46%▲ +0.43
Reliance Industries Limited4.59% → 5%▲ +0.41
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited2.98% → 3.21%▲ +0.23
Bharti Airtel Limited5.34% → 5.51%▲ +0.17
Kalpataru Projects International Limited3.02% → 3.17%▲ +0.15
ETERNAL LIMITED3.57% → 3.68%▲ +0.11
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.81% → 2.92%▲ +0.11
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited1.88% → 1.98%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited9.05% → 8.28%▼ -0.77
One 97 Communications Limited5.54% → 4.8%▼ -0.74
SKF India (Industrial) Limited3.14% → 2.59%▼ -0.55
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD1.13% → 0.61%▼ -0.52
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.33% → 1.02%▼ -0.31
Infosys Limited4.38% → 4.08%▼ -0.3
Arvind Fashions Limited3.01% → 2.74%▼ -0.27
Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.83% → 3.6%▼ -0.23
INDO-MIM LTD0.6% → 0.45%▼ -0.15
Orient Electric Limited1.79% → 1.68%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.12%, May: 8.9%, Jun: 9.46%, Jul: 8.79%, Aug: 8.12%, Sept: 8.63%
8.63%
Apr: 8.05%, May: 8.1%, Jun: 8.79%, Jul: 9.09%, Aug: 9.05%, Sept: 8.28%
8.28%
Apr: 5.89%, May: 5.59%, Jun: 5.61%, Jul: 5.92%, Aug: 5.34%, Sept: 5.51%
5.51%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 4.42%, Jul: 4.43%, Aug: 4.59%, Sept: 5%
5%
Apr: 4.36%, May: 4.5%, Jun: 4.55%, Jul: 4.71%, Aug: 5.54%, Sept: 4.8%
4.8%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—9.38%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.63%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.28%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.51%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5%
6One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.8%
7Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.31%
8Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.08%
9ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.68%
10Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.6%
11Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials3.46%
12Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LimitedIndustrials3.21%
13Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials3.17%
14Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.92%
15MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare2.74%
16Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.74%
17Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.74%
18SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials2.59%
19Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials2.42%
20SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.09%
21Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
22Sobha LimitedReal Estate1.98%
23Syngene International LimitedHealthcare1.85%
24Orient Electric LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
25NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services1.54%
26KANOHAR ELECTRICALS LTDIndustrials1.4%
27FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
28Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials0.94%
29Mirae Asset Money Market Fund Direct Growthmf—0.65%
30DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.61%
31INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.45%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.34%
33GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.23%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.63% of Mirae Asset Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.28% of Mirae Asset Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.51% of Mirae Asset Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5% of Mirae Asset Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.8% of Mirae Asset Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.