LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND

LIC Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND holds 32 instruments (87.56% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (9.04%), Infosys Limited (7.38%) and Persistent Systems Limited (6.48%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
87.56%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 87.56%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's top 10 holdings account for 52.55% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 37.2% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 3 positions, with One 97 Communications Limited seeing the largest move (-3.32pp to 1.31%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
37.2%
Telecommunication
14.32%
Consumer Discretionary
13.8%
Other
12.43%
Industrials
10.29%
Financial Services
9.22%
Services
2.73%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry3 exits8 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Tata Communications Limited2.58% → 3.63%▲ +1.05
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.83% → 3.63%▲ +0.8
ETERNAL LIMITED4.86% → 5.51%▲ +0.65
Rategain Travel Technologies Limited3.35% → 3.98%▲ +0.63
Bharti Airtel Limited8.82% → 9.04%▲ +0.22
Lenskart Solutions Limited2.23% → 2.44%▲ +0.21
LG Electronics India Limited1.97% → 2.11%▲ +0.14
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited1.32% → 1.43%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited4.63% → 1.31%▼ -3.32
PB Fintech Limited2.17% → 1.3%▼ -0.87
Infosys Limited7.96% → 7.38%▼ -0.58
Tata Consultancy Services Limited5.3% → 4.79%▼ -0.51
Coforge Limited3.24% → 3.01%▼ -0.23
MphasiS Limited3.06% → 2.87%▼ -0.19
Delhivery Limited2.88% → 2.73%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.32%, May: 8.65%, Jun: 8.74%, Jul: 8.62%, Aug: 8.82%, Sept: 9.04%
9.04%
Apr: 9.1%, May: 8.56%, Jun: 7.77%, Jul: 8.13%, Aug: 7.96%, Sept: 7.38%
7.38%
Apr: 4.52%, May: 4.69%, Jun: 4.3%, Jul: 5.25%, Aug: 6.51%, Sept: 6.48%
6.48%
Apr: 4.23%, May: 4.11%, Jun: 4.33%, Jul: 4.58%, Aug: 4.86%, Sept: 5.51%
5.51%
Apr: 4.87%, May: 5.21%, Jun: 4.92%, Jul: 5.36%, Aug: 5.16%, Sept: 5.1%
5.1%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—11.39%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication9.04%
3Infosys LimitedInformation Technology7.38%
4Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology6.48%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.51%
6Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology5.1%
7Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology4.79%
8Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.98%
9Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.63%
10Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication3.63%
11Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.01%
12MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology2.87%
13Delhivery LimitedServices2.73%
14BSE LimitedFinancial Services2.55%
15Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.44%
16Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology2.36%
17FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
18Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.17%
19LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.11%
20Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.65%
21Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.63%
22GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.56%
23Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.51%
24Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.49%
25Techno Electric & Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials1.43%
26One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
27PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
28L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology1.23%
29Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.21%
30Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.04%
31Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.8%
32NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.43%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 9.04% of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 7.38% of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Persistent Systems Limited is 6.48% of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.51% of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 5.1% of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.