LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND holds 40 instruments (97.66% equity), led by AU Small Finance Bank Limited (4.16%), Persistent Systems Limited (3.99%) and Eicher Motors Limited (3.83%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
40
Equity Allocation
97.66%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 40 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.66%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 34.72% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.64% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 3 positions, with GE Vernova T&D India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.78pp to 1.83%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.64%
Consumer Discretionary
20.15%
Industrials
15.3%
Healthcare
11.76%
Services
8.36%
Materials
4.27%
Information Technology
3.99%
Consumer Staples
2.82%
Real Estate
2.37%
Other
2.34%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry3 exits10 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.05% → 1.83%▲ +0.78
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.51% → 2.01%▲ +0.5
JSW Infrastructure Limited2.41% → 2.75%▲ +0.34
Azad Engineering Limited1.78% → 2%▲ +0.22
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.84% → 3.02%▲ +0.18
City Union Bank Limited2.37% → 2.54%▲ +0.17
Cartrade Tech Limited3.13% → 3.29%▲ +0.16
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited2.23% → 2.39%▲ +0.16
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.58% → 1.71%▲ +0.13
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.25% → 1.36%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.03% → 1.86%▼ -0.17
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.54% → 2.4%▼ -0.14
Eicher Motors Limited3.93% → 3.83%▼ -0.1
Shriram Finance Limited2.53% → 2.43%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: 3.52%, Jun: 4.07%, Jul: 4.06%, Aug: 4.12%, Sept: 4.16%
4.16%
Apr: 1.71%, May: 3.35%, Jun: 2.69%, Jul: 3.94%, Aug: 3.89%, Sept: 3.99%
3.99%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.36%, Jul: 2.88%, Aug: 3.93%, Sept: 3.83%
3.83%
Apr: –, May: 2.69%, Jun: 3.19%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.59%, Sept: 3.63%
3.63%
Apr: 2.43%, May: 2.98%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 3.34%, Aug: 3.31%, Sept: 3.42%
3.42%

Full Portfolio (40 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.16%
2Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.99%
3Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.83%
4CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials3.63%
5InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.42%
6Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.29%
7Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.17%
8FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
9Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services3.05%
10Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.02%
11Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.91%
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.89%
13Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.82%
14JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices2.75%
15Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.64%
16Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.56%
17City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.54%
18TREPStreps—2.48%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
20Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
21Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
22Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.39%
23UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
24Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate2.37%
25Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.31%
26Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.25%
27Delhivery LimitedServices2.19%
28Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.06%
29Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.06%
30Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.01%
31Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials2%
32Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
33One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
34Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.96%
35Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
36PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.86%
37GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.83%
38Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.71%
39Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
40Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.14%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, AU Small Finance Bank Limited is 4.16% of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Persistent Systems Limited is 3.99% of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Eicher Motors Limited is 3.83% of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 3.63% of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 3.42% of LIC MF LARGE & MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.