ITI Focused Fund

ITI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ITI Focused Fund holds 31 instruments (93.05% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.03%), KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited (4.76%) and Wockhardt Limited (4.66%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
93.05%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI Focused Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.83% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.5% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
22.5%
Industrials
21.11%
Healthcare
10.62%
Materials
9.27%
Consumer Discretionary
8.13%
Other
6.95%
Energy
4.2%
Diversified
4.05%
Telecommunication
2.86%
Utilities
2.76%
Real Estate
2.69%
Consumer Staples
2.67%
Information Technology
2.19%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.03%
2KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials4.76%
3Wockhardt LimitedHealthcare4.66%
4Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.34%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.2%
6Graphite India LimitedIndustrials4.17%
7HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
8Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified4.05%
9Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4%
10Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.53%
11State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.51%
12Net Receivables / (Payables)other—3.51%
13AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials3.49%
14TREPStreps—3.44%
15Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.29%
16ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.24%
17Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.21%
18Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.88%
19Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.86%
20Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.83%
21UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.81%
22NLC India LimitedUtilities2.76%
23Anant Raj LimitedReal Estate2.69%
24Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.67%
25TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.67%
26Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials2.46%
27Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.33%
28Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.32%
29Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.19%
30Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
31Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.04%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.03% of ITI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited is 4.76% of ITI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Wockhardt Limited is 4.66% of ITI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 4.34% of ITI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.2% of ITI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.