ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund

ITI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 72 instruments (98.97% equity), led by TVS Motor Company Limited (2.9%), Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited (2.8%) and Sansera Engineering Limited (2.8%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
72
Equity Allocation
98.97%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 72 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.97%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 25.08% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.32% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 2 positions, with EFC (I) Limited seeing the largest move (+0.97pp to 1.65%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
34.32%
Industrials
24.27%
Consumer Discretionary
17.61%
Healthcare
7.89%
Materials
3.76%
Real Estate
3.19%
Consumer Staples
2.49%
Utilities
2.18%
Energy
1.78%
Telecommunication
1.48%
Other
1.03%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
EFC (I) Limited0.68% → 1.65%▲ +0.97
Shakti Pumps (India) Limited0.73% → 1.62%▲ +0.89
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited0.62% → 1.25%▲ +0.63
Sansera Engineering Limited2.38% → 2.8%▲ +0.42
Welspun Corp Limited2.24% → 2.65%▲ +0.41
Supriya Lifescience Limited1.58% → 1.96%▲ +0.38
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited1.58% → 1.78%▲ +0.2
Elecon Engineering Company Limited1.19% → 1.39%▲ +0.2
RBL Bank Limited1.08% → 1.2%▲ +0.12
Shriram Finance Limited1.07% → 1.18%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.3% → 2.39%▼ -0.91
Supreme Petrochem Limited1.17% → 0.34%▼ -0.83
Axis Bank Limited2.74% → 2.19%▼ -0.55
Bharti Airtel Limited1.96% → 1.48%▼ -0.48
KEI Industries Limited2.18% → 1.76%▼ -0.42
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.09% → 2.8%▼ -0.29
Standard Engineering Technology Limited2.08% → 1.83%▼ -0.25
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited0.72% → 0.5%▼ -0.22
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.36% → 2.21%▼ -0.15
Bajaj Finance Limited2.69% → 2.54%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 2.94%, Sept: 2.9%
2.9%
Aug: 2.38%, Sept: 2.8%
2.8%
Aug: 2.24%, Sept: 2.65%
2.65%
Aug: 2.69%, Sept: 2.54%
2.54%

Full Portfolio (72 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.9%
2Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.8%
3Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.8%
4Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials2.65%
5Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.54%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
7State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.34%
8Sanghvi Movers LimitedIndustrials2.25%
9Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
10IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
11Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
12Supriya Lifescience LimitedHealthcare1.96%
13ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.86%
14PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.84%
15Usha Martin LimitedIndustrials1.84%
16Standard Engineering Technology LimitedIndustrials1.83%
17Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.78%
18Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.78%
19Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) LimitedEnergy1.78%
20KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.76%
21KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO LTDIndustrials1.74%
22Park Medi World LimitedHealthcare1.69%
23EFC (I) LimitedIndustrials1.65%
24Shakti Pumps (India) LimitedIndustrials1.62%
25Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.54%
26Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.5%
27Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.48%
28NTPC LimitedUtilities1.46%
29Sobha LimitedReal Estate1.41%
30Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials1.39%
31Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
32MANIPAL PAYMENT AND IDENTITYFinancial Services1.32%
33Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
34Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedMaterials1.3%
35Anupam Rasayan India LimitedMaterials1.26%
36S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
37Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
38RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
39P N Gadgil Jewellers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
40Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.18%
41Voltamp Transformers LimitedIndustrials1.18%
42Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.18%
43Midwest LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.15%
44BEML LimitedIndustrials1.15%
45Fusion Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
46Kaveri Seed Company LimitedConsumer Staples1.1%
47Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
48Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
49Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.03%
50IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
51IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
52Thyrocare Technologies LimitedHealthcare0.96%
53LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
54Sandhar Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
55Lemon Tree Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
56CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.89%
57Engineers India LimitedIndustrials0.88%
58PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
59Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials0.86%
60Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services0.83%
61Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.83%
62Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services0.82%
63CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.81%
64CMS Info Systems LimitedIndustrials0.8%
65Aequs LimitedIndustrials0.75%
66ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.74%
67JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.72%
68Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.65%
69Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.62%
70NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials0.59%
71Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples0.5%
72Supreme Petrochem LimitedMaterials0.34%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 2.9% of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited is 2.8% of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sansera Engineering Limited is 2.8% of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 2.65% of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 2.54% of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.