ITI Focused Equity Fund

ITI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

ITI Focused Equity Fund holds 30 instruments (92.55% equity), led by KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited (5.36%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.11%) and Reliance Industries Limited (4.37%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
92.55%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI Focused Equity Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 92.55%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI Focused Equity Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.38% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.51% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
22.51%
Industrials
19.8%
Healthcare
10.57%
Materials
9.6%
Consumer Discretionary
8.38%
Other
7.45%
Energy
4.37%
Diversified
4.13%
Consumer Staples
2.81%
Telecommunication
2.79%
Real Estate
2.78%
Utilities
2.53%
Information Technology
2.28%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials5.36%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.11%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.37%
4Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4.23%
5Net Receivables / (Payables)other—4.19%
6Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified4.13%
7Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
8HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.95%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.75%
10Graphite India LimitedIndustrials3.7%
11Wockhardt LimitedHealthcare3.69%
12Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.51%
13Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare3.5%
14ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.39%
15Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.38%
16AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials3.33%
17TREPStreps—3.26%
18Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.94%
19Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
20UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.84%
21TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.81%
22Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.79%
23Anant Raj LimitedReal Estate2.78%
24Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials2.7%
25Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials2.53%
26NLC India LimitedUtilities2.53%
27Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.28%
28Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.15%
29Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.1%
30Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.77%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited is 5.36% of ITI Focused Equity Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.11% of ITI Focused Equity Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.37% of ITI Focused Equity Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Solar Industries India Limited is 4.23% of ITI Focused Equity Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited is 4.13% of ITI Focused Equity Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.