ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund holds 61 instruments (94.19% equity), led by Hindustan Unilever Limited (9.3%), Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (8.13%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (5.31%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
61
Equity Allocation
94.19%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 61 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.19%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.97% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 52.49% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 3 positions, with Avenue Supermarts Limited seeing the largest move (+1.18pp to 2.95%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
52.49%
Consumer Staples
24.84%
Other
5.81%
Telecommunication
5.31%
Healthcare
4.03%
Services
3.69%
Industrials
1.66%
Materials
1.47%
Utilities
0.45%
Real Estate
0.25%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry3 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Avenue Supermarts Limited1.77% → 2.95%▲ +1.18
Hindustan Unilever Limited8.86% → 9.3%▲ +0.44
Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.7% → 1.01%▲ +0.31
ITC Limited2.39% → 2.61%▲ +0.22
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4.83% → 5%▲ +0.17
Bharti Airtel Limited5.16% → 5.31%▲ +0.15
Dabur India Limited0.71% → 0.82%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ETERNAL LIMITED4.93% → 4.14%▼ -0.79
Titan Company Limited2.16% → 1.45%▼ -0.71
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited8.52% → 8.13%▼ -0.39
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited1.47% → 1.11%▼ -0.36
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L1.84% → 1.5%▼ -0.34
Havells India Limited2.38% → 2.07%▼ -0.31
InterGlobe Aviation Limited3.97% → 3.69%▼ -0.28
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited1.13% → 0.87%▼ -0.26
MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD1.59% → 1.37%▼ -0.22
V-Guard Industries Limited1.9% → 1.72%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.59%, May: 7.29%, Jun: 7.22%, Jul: 8.96%, Aug: 8.86%, Sept: 9.3%
9.3%
Apr: 4.47%, May: 5.45%, Jun: 6.26%, Jul: 8.74%, Aug: 8.52%, Sept: 8.13%
8.13%
Apr: 7.43%, May: 7.23%, Jun: 5.42%, Jul: 5.56%, Aug: 5.16%, Sept: 5.31%
5.31%
Apr: 4.58%, May: 4.54%, Jun: 5.17%, Jul: 5.03%, Aug: 4.83%, Sept: 5%
5%
Apr: 5.35%, May: 5.47%, Jun: 5.61%, Jul: 4.95%, Aug: 4.79%, Sept: 4.63%
4.63%

Full Portfolio (61 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples9.3%
2Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary8.13%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.31%
4Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary5%
5Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.63%
6TREPStreps—4.24%
7ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.14%
8InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.69%
9Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.95%
10The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.95%
11TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.87%
12ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.61%
13Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.59%
14Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.58%
15Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.46%
16Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
17V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
18United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.66%
19Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.52%
20MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare1.5%
21Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
22Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.47%
23Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
24International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials1.37%
25MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples1.37%
26Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
27United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples1.23%
28Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.21%
29Cash Margin - Derivativesother—1.13%
30Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare1.11%
31Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.01%
32Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
33AWL Agri Business LimitedConsumer Staples0.98%
34Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
35Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.87%
36Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
37Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples0.82%
38Redtape LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
39WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.67%
40Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
41Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.56%
42Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.55%
43Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
44364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.49%
45PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
46NTPC LimitedUtilities0.45%
47Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare0.43%
48Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
49Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
50Orient Electric LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
51Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
52R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials0.29%
53Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
54Samhi Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
55Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.25%
56Relaxo Footwears LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.22%
57Symphony LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
58FDC LimitedHealthcare0.12%
59Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.11%
60La Opala RG LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.03%
61Net Current Assetsother—-0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Unilever Limited is 9.3% of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 8.13% of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.31% of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 5% of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Trent Limited is 4.63% of ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.