DSP Large Cap Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Large Cap Fund holds 43 instruments (98.01% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (10.08%), ICICI Bank Limited (9.72%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (6.04%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
43
Equity Allocation
98.01%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Large Cap Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 43 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.01%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Large Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 56.43% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.4% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with ITC Limited seeing the largest move (-1.09pp to 3.97%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.4%
Consumer Discretionary
15.67%
Energy
7.15%
Industrials
6.98%
Utilities
6.95%
Telecommunication
6.52%
Consumer Staples
5.03%
Information Technology
3.99%
Materials
3.46%
Healthcare
2.76%
Real Estate
2.19%
Other
1.99%
Services
0.91%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited9.44% → 10.08%▲ +0.64
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.18% → 0.49%▲ +0.31
Hero MotoCorp Limited1.91% → 2.12%▲ +0.21
Bharti Airtel Limited5.83% → 6.04%▲ +0.21
NTPC Limited2.92% → 3.08%▲ +0.16
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited1.25% → 1.4%▲ +0.15
Asian Paints Limited2.19% → 2.32%▲ +0.13
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited2.67% → 2.78%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ITC Limited5.06% → 3.97%▼ -1.09
Infosys Limited4.52% → 3.99%▼ -0.53
ICICI Bank Limited10.15% → 9.72%▼ -0.43
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.94% → 1.63%▼ -0.31
United Spirits Limited0.97% → 0.75%▼ -0.22
Cipla Limited2.98% → 2.76%▼ -0.22
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5.04% → 4.84%▼ -0.2

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.29%, May: 9.19%, Jun: 10.06%, Jul: 9.49%, Aug: 9.44%, Sept: 10.08%
10.08%
Apr: 8.23%, May: 9.46%, Jun: 9.91%, Jul: 9.66%, Aug: 10.15%, Sept: 9.72%
9.72%
Apr: 4.11%, May: 4.99%, Jun: 5.04%, Jul: 5.82%, Aug: 5.83%, Sept: 6.04%
6.04%
Apr: 5.64%, May: 5.74%, Jun: 5.99%, Jul: 5.4%, Aug: 5.86%, Sept: 5.91%
5.91%
Apr: 5.05%, May: 4.98%, Jun: 5%, Jul: 5.08%, Aug: 5.04%, Sept: 4.84%
4.84%

Full Portfolio (43 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services10.08%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.72%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication6.04%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.91%
5Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.84%
6Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.74%
7Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.06%
8Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.99%
9ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.97%
10NTPC LimitedUtilities3.08%
11SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.78%
12Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.76%
13HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.74%
14UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.73%
15Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
16Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
17Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
18DLF LimitedReal Estate2.19%
19Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.12%
20Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
21TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—1.71%
22Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.63%
23Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.4%
24Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.39%
25GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities1.3%
26Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.18%
27Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.07%
28Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.05%
29Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
30InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.91%
31State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.79%
32Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
33United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.75%
34SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials0.73%
35Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.61%
36Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
37ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.49%
38Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.48%
39Indian Oil Corporation LimitedEnergy0.38%
40Bank of BarodaFinancial Services0.34%
41Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples0.31%
42Net Receivables/Payablesother—0.28%
43Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.24%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 10.08% of DSP Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.72% of DSP Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 6.04% of DSP Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.91% of DSP Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.84% of DSP Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.