Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1

Bank of India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1 holds 54 instruments (98.59% equity), led by UNO Minda Limited (4.61%), Bank of Maharashtra (4.18%) and PB Fintech Limited (3.69%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
54
Equity Allocation
98.59%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 54 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.59%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's top 10 holdings account for 35.2% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 25.59% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
25.59%
Consumer Discretionary
23.68%
Industrials
15.43%
Materials
12.72%
Healthcare
5.43%
Consumer Staples
4.38%
Information Technology
3.38%
Utilities
3.06%
Telecommunication
2.49%
Energy
1.46%
Other
1.41%
Services
0.97%
Diversified
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (54 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.61%
2Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services4.18%
3PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services3.69%
4Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials3.65%
5Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.41%
6Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.38%
7Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials3.28%
8FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.1%
9Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials3.02%
10Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.88%
11HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.68%
12Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials2.63%
13Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.59%
14Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
15Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication2.49%
16The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.26%
17Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.12%
18ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
19Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
20MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
21Abbott India LimitedHealthcare2.02%
22Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.01%
23SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials1.98%
24Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
25CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.81%
26Carraro India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
27NTPC Green Energy LimitedUtilities1.69%
28SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.66%
29GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.63%
30ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.6%
31Linde India LimitedMaterials1.6%
32LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
33Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
34Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.47%
35Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.46%
36HEG LimitedIndustrials1.44%
37Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.37%
38Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.36%
39Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
40Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
41TREPStreps—1.2%
42Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.08%
43K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
44Delhivery LimitedServices0.97%
45HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
46Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.9%
47Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
48Powerica LimitedIndustrials0.55%
49Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.5%
50Triveni Engineering & Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.42%
51KSH International LimitedIndustrials0.32%
52Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.14%
53364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.07%
54Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, UNO Minda Limited is 4.61% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 4.18% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, PB Fintech Limited is 3.69% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited is 3.65% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 3.41% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.