Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Bank of India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 64 instruments (84.74% equity), led by State Bank of India (5.36%), ICICI Bank Limited (4.52%) and Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (3.73%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
64
Equity Allocation
84.74%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 64 instruments with an equity allocation of 84.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 33.79% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 21.26% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
21.26%
Industrials
19.21%
Other
16.61%
Consumer Discretionary
11.13%
Consumer Staples
8.53%
Healthcare
5.1%
Materials
5.08%
Utilities
3.29%
Telecommunication
3.2%
Services
2.76%
Energy
2.03%
Diversified
0.95%
Information Technology
0.73%
Real Estate
0.12%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (64 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—7.35%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services5.36%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.52%
4REPOtreps—4.21%
5Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials3.73%
6Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials3.29%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.2%
8UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.98%
9Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples2.84%
10HEG LimitedIndustrials2.73%
11LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.6%
12EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples2.54%
13Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.54%
14Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices2.52%
15NTPC LimitedUtilities2.41%
16Indian BankFinancial Services2.16%
17HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.16%
18Coromandel International LimitedMaterials2.12%
19Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.03%
20Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.91%
21Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.85%
22Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
23INOX India LimitedIndustrials1.72%
24Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.7%
25Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.63%
26ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
27SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.35%
28SWAN CORP LIMITED—1.35%
29Canara BankFinancial Services1.3%
30K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
31ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
32Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.08%
33TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials1.07%
34Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
35Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
36Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
37Small Industries Dev Bank of Indiabond—1.03%
38UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.01%
39Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.95%
40Triveni Engineering & Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.93%
41ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.9%
42Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.88%
43Canara Bankbond—0.88%
44Bank of Barodabond—0.87%
45Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.84%
46Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LimitedInformation Technology0.73%
47Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.68%
48Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.63%
49Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.6%
50TRIVENI POWER TRANSMISSION LIndustrials0.57%
51Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.51%
52Vedanta LimitedMaterials0.39%
53LEAP INDIA LTDIndustrials0.38%
54JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.35%
55Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.31%
56Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.31%
57Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.28%
58InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.24%
59Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.13%
60Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.13%
61DLF LimitedReal Estate0.12%
62364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.12%
63Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.12%
64Advanced Enzyme Technologies LimitedHealthcare0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 5.36% of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.52% of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited is 3.73% of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited is 3.29% of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.2% of Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.