WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund holds 50 instruments (93.05% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (7.59%), Nestle India Limited (7.06%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (6.87%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
50
Equity Allocation
93.05%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 50 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.42% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 49.53% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Lenskart Solutions Limited seeing the largest move (+0.76pp to 1.94%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
49.53%
Consumer Staples
21.65%
Telecommunication
7.59%
Other
6.95%
Healthcare
6.89%
Real Estate
2.82%
Materials
1.72%
Financial Services
1.48%
Industrials
1.37%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.18% → 1.94%▲ +0.76
Ather Energy Limited1.95% → 2.49%▲ +0.54
Timex Group India Limited2.67% → 3.2%▲ +0.53
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.48% → 1%▲ +0.52
Pidilite Industries Limited1.24% → 1.72%▲ +0.48
Bharti Airtel Limited7.21% → 7.59%▲ +0.38
ETERNAL LIMITED6.5% → 6.87%▲ +0.37
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED1.51% → 1.83%▲ +0.32
Vedant Fashions Limited1.1% → 1.36%▲ +0.26
Orkla India Limited1.1% → 1.36%▲ +0.26

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited7.55% → 6.84%▼ -0.71
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited2.25% → 1.69%▼ -0.56
Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.88% → 3.47%▼ -0.41
Nestle India Limited7.38% → 7.06%▼ -0.32
Hindustan Unilever Limited1.68% → 1.48%▼ -0.2
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited1.45% → 1.28%▼ -0.17
NEXUS SELECT TRUST2.99% → 2.82%▼ -0.17
Gillette India Limited1.48% → 1.33%▼ -0.15
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.9% → 1.76%▼ -0.14
Safari Industries (India) Limited1.42% → 1.29%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 7.76%, Apr: 7.61%, May: 7.56%, Jun: 7.36%, Jul: 7.21%, Aug: 7.59%
7.59%
Mar: 5.83%, Apr: 7.6%, May: 7.2%, Jun: 6.9%, Jul: 7.38%, Aug: 7.06%
7.06%
Mar: 6.03%, Apr: 5.39%, May: 5.31%, Jun: 5.26%, Jul: 6.5%, Aug: 6.87%
6.87%
Mar: 6.54%, Apr: 6.07%, May: 6.44%, Jun: 7.03%, Jul: 7.55%, Aug: 6.84%
6.84%
Mar: 5.55%, Apr: 5.2%, May: 4.69%, Jun: 4.85%, Jul: 5.33%, Aug: 5.23%
5.23%

Full Portfolio (50 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication7.59%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples7.06%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.87%
4Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.84%
5Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.23%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.36%
7Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.47%
8Timex Group India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.2%
9Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.85%
10NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate2.82%
11Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.49%
12Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.43%
13Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.42%
14Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
15Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.94%
16Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.86%
17TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.83%
18Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.76%
19Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.72%
20Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
21Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
22DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.54%
23Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.48%
24ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
25CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare1.43%
26TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
27International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials1.37%
28Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
29Orkla India LimitedConsumer Staples1.36%
30Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples1.33%
31Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
32Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.28%
33Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
34FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
35Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
36BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
37Manorama Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.92%
38Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
39Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples0.89%
40Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.85%
41Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
42Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
4391 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.57%
44182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.57%
45Dodla Dairy LimitedConsumer Staples0.53%
4691 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.5%
47182 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.5%
4891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.21%
49364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.14%
50Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 7.59% of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 7.06% of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.87% of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 6.84% of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.23% of WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.