Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund

Sundaram Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund holds 39 instruments (96.73% equity), led by Radico Khaitan Limited (5.19%), Lenskart Solutions Limited (4.67%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (4.11%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
39
Equity Allocation
96.73%
AMC
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 39 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.73%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.43% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.13% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with One 97 Communications Limited seeing the largest move (+1.05pp to 3.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
26.13%
Consumer Discretionary
22.42%
Industrials
19.04%
Information Technology
9.86%
Consumer Staples
5.19%
Services
4.89%
Real Estate
3.6%
Other
3.28%
Telecommunication
2.22%
Materials
2.19%
Healthcare
1.19%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited2.68% → 3.73%▲ +1.05
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited2.44% → 3.2%▲ +0.76
Mtar Technologies Limited3.29% → 3.84%▲ +0.55
Lenskart Solutions Limited4.27% → 4.67%▲ +0.4
IDFC First Bank Limited1.99% → 2.39%▲ +0.4
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited2.45% → 2.84%▲ +0.39
TD POWER SYSTEMS LTD3.06% → 3.27%▲ +0.21
Radico Khaitan Limited5.04% → 5.19%▲ +0.15
ETERNAL LIMITED3.98% → 4.11%▲ +0.13
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.66% → 1.79%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited2.63% → 1.95%▼ -0.68
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited3.51% → 3.15%▼ -0.36
Shriram Finance Limited3.98% → 3.73%▼ -0.25
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.16% → 2.92%▼ -0.24
Polycab India Limited2.11% → 1.9%▼ -0.21
PB Fintech Limited1.2% → 1.03%▼ -0.17
Thermax Limited1.99% → 1.83%▼ -0.16
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.32% → 1.19%▼ -0.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.3% → 2.19%▼ -0.11
Delhivery Limited2.08% → 1.98%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3%, May: 4.46%, Jun: 4.78%, Jul: 5.09%, Aug: 5.04%, Sept: 5.19%
5.19%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 2.84%, Aug: 4.27%, Sept: 4.67%
4.67%
Apr: 2.99%, May: 2.98%, Jun: 3.01%, Jul: 3.83%, Aug: 3.98%, Sept: 4.11%
4.11%
Apr: 1.08%, May: 1.81%, Jun: 3.61%, Jul: 2.79%, Aug: 3.29%, Sept: 3.84%
3.84%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 2.68%, Sept: 3.73%
3.73%

Full Portfolio (39 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples5.19%
2Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.67%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.11%
4Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.84%
5One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.73%
6Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.73%
7Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.41%
8Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.28%
9TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials3.27%
10Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
11Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology3.15%
12TREPStreps—3.06%
13Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.92%
14InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.91%
15FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.9%
16Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.89%
17Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials2.84%
18TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.71%
19Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology2.47%
20Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.47%
21ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.41%
22IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
23Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.29%
24Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.22%
25UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.19%
26Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.19%
27State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.07%
28Delhivery LimitedServices1.98%
29Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.95%
30Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.9%
31Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.83%
32Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.81%
33The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.79%
34ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.37%
35DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary1.26%
36Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.19%
37S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
38PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
39Cash and Other Net Current Assetsother—0.22%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Radico Khaitan Limited is 5.19% of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lenskart Solutions Limited is 4.67% of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.11% of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mtar Technologies Limited is 3.84% of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 3.73% of Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.