MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND holds 21 instruments (59.7% equity), led by Aditya Infotech Limited (4.82%), One 97 Communications Limited (4.47%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (4.21%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
21
Equity Allocation
59.7%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 21 instruments with an equity allocation of 59.7%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's top 10 holdings account for 37.44% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 20.78% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
40.3%
Financial Services
20.78%
Consumer Discretionary
19.38%
Industrials
7.73%
Healthcare
6.03%
Materials
2.97%
Information Technology
2.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (21 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—37.41%
2Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials4.82%
3One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.47%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.21%
5Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.82%
6Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.73%
7Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare3.36%
8Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services3.35%
9Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.25%
10Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.23%
11Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
12Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.97%
13Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
14Net Receivables / (Payables)other—2.89%
15Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.85%
16Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.81%
17ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.8%
18Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
19Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.67%
20Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.43%
21Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.11%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aditya Infotech Limited is 4.82% of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.47% of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.21% of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 3.82% of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited is 3.73% of MOTILAL OSWAL QUALITY FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.