Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund holds 31 instruments (92.48% equity), led by Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (6.96%), Bharti Airtel Limited (5.77%) and ABB India Limited (5.27%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
92.48%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 92.48%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.54% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 38.78% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 8 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited seeing the largest move (-1.7pp to 2.52%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
38.78%
Consumer Discretionary
15.41%
Healthcare
9.55%
Utilities
9.33%
Materials
7.99%
Other
7.52%
Telecommunication
5.77%
Financial Services
3.4%
Energy
2.17%
Information Technology
0.08%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 new entries5 exits4 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited5.85% → 6.96%▲ +1.11
Ksb Limited3.08% → 3.22%▲ +0.14
VA Tech Wabag Limited4.03% → 4.14%▲ +0.11
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited3.39% → 3.5%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited4.22% → 2.52%▼ -1.7
ABB India Limited6.02% → 5.27%▼ -0.75
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited4.91% → 4.44%▼ -0.47
Siemens Limited4.82% → 4.39%▼ -0.43
Larsen & Toubro Limited4.47% → 4.1%▼ -0.37
UNO Minda Limited3.47% → 3.14%▼ -0.33
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited4.48% → 4.18%▼ -0.3
PG Electroplast Limited1.84% → 1.54%▼ -0.3
Bharti Airtel Limited6.04% → 5.77%▼ -0.27
Shriram Finance Limited1.91% → 1.67%▼ -0.24

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 5.43%, Jun: 5.21%, Aug: 5.85%, Sept: 6.96%
6.96%
Feb: –, Mar: 7.33%, May: 6.62%, Jun: 6.33%, Aug: 6.04%, Sept: 5.77%
5.77%
Feb: 1.54%, Mar: 3.45%, May: 4.71%, Jun: 4.55%, Aug: 6.02%, Sept: 5.27%
5.27%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: 3.84%, Aug: 5.37%, Sept: 5.19%
5.19%
Feb: –, Mar: 3.07%, May: 4.02%, Jun: 4.03%, Aug: 4.91%, Sept: 4.44%
4.44%

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.96%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.77%
3ABB India LimitedIndustrials5.27%
4Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials5.19%
5Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare4.44%
6Siemens LimitedIndustrials4.39%
7Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare4.18%
8VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities4.14%
9KARAMTARA ENGINEERING LTDIndustrials4.1%
10Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.1%
11Net Receivables / (Payables)other—3.82%
12The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.77%
13Triparty Repotreps—3.7%
14Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials3.5%
15Ksb LimitedIndustrials3.22%
16UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.14%
17NTPC LimitedUtilities3.07%
18Raymond LimitedIndustrials3.06%
19Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.8%
20Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.52%
21RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials2.5%
22Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials2.22%
23Coal India LimitedEnergy2.17%
24Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities2.12%
25APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.97%
26Spectrum Electrical Industries LimitedIndustrials1.93%
27BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
28Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.67%
29PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.54%
30MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.93%
31ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Samvardhana Motherson International Limited is 6.96% of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.77% of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ABB India Limited is 5.27% of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Solar Industries India Limited is 5.19% of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is 4.44% of Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.