ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund

ITI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund holds 35 instruments (91% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (10.97%), HDFC Bank Limited (9.19%) and Axis Bank Limited (7.66%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
35
Equity Allocation
91%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 35 instruments with an equity allocation of 91%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's top 10 holdings account for 59.2% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 91% of net assets, spread across 1 sector in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 8 positions, with BSE Limited seeing the largest move (-1.96pp to 1.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
91%
Other
9%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries8 exits6 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.62% → 9.19%▲ +1.57
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited5.43% → 5.8%▲ +0.37
RBL Bank Limited1.97% → 2.24%▲ +0.27
The South Indian Bank Limited0.99% → 1.13%▲ +0.14
Axis Bank Limited7.56% → 7.66%▲ +0.1
City Union Bank Limited1.61% → 1.71%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
BSE Limited2.97% → 1.01%▼ -1.96
State Bank of India7.88% → 6.66%▼ -1.22
Bajaj Finance Limited7.46% → 6.3%▼ -1.16
TURTLEMINT FINTECH SOLUTIONS1.48% → 0.84%▼ -0.64
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD0.92% → 0.44%▼ -0.48
Manappuram Finance Limited1.84% → 1.54%▼ -0.3
ICICI Bank Limited11.24% → 10.97%▼ -0.27
Shriram Finance Limited5.17% → 4.91%▼ -0.26
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.52% → 3.3%▼ -0.22

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 11.24%, Sept: 10.97%
10.97%
Aug: 7.62%, Sept: 9.19%
9.19%
Aug: 7.56%, Sept: 7.66%
7.66%
Aug: 7.88%, Sept: 6.66%
6.66%
Aug: 7.46%, Sept: 6.3%
6.3%

Full Portfolio (35 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services10.97%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.19%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.66%
4TREPStreps—6.86%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services6.66%
6Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services6.3%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.8%
8Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.91%
9Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.3%
10RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
11Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.17%
12Net Receivables / (Payables)other—2.14%
13DCB Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.08%
14HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.06%
15Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
16IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.93%
17AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
18Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.89%
19City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.71%
20IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.6%
21Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
22Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.51%
23IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.49%
24Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedFinancial Services1.44%
25Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
26Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
27MANIPAL PAYMENT AND IDENTITYFinancial Services1.3%
28PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
29The South Indian Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
30BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
31PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
32TURTLEMINT FINTECH SOLUTIONSFinancial Services0.84%
33NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.55%
34Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
35SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.44%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 10.97% of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 9.19% of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 7.66% of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 6.66% of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 6.3% of ITI Banking and Financial Services Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.