Invesco India Focused Fund

Invesco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Focused Fund holds 29 instruments (96.96% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.56%), Larsen & Toubro Limited (6.32%) and InterGlobe Aviation Limited (5.81%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
29
Equity Allocation
96.96%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Focused Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 29 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.96%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 53.12% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.03% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Hitachi Energy India Limited seeing the largest move (-0.95pp to 1.09%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.03%
Consumer Discretionary
21.01%
Industrials
16.11%
Services
9.17%
Information Technology
9%
Real Estate
7.63%
Healthcare
5.01%
Other
3.04%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Meesho Limited2.12% → 2.44%▲ +0.32
The Phoenix Mills Limited3.73% → 3.94%▲ +0.21
HDFC Bank Limited5.43% → 5.63%▲ +0.2
InterGlobe Aviation Limited5.62% → 5.81%▲ +0.19
BEML Limited2.31% → 2.46%▲ +0.15
Trent Limited1.99% → 2.12%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Hitachi Energy India Limited2.04% → 1.09%▼ -0.95
Ather Energy Limited3.8% → 3.26%▼ -0.54
Coforge Limited5.7% → 5.21%▼ -0.49
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited4.29% → 3.92%▼ -0.37
Delhivery Limited3.62% → 3.36%▼ -0.26
Kfin Technologies Limited3.05% → 2.86%▼ -0.19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited4.26% → 4.08%▼ -0.18
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.33% → 1.15%▼ -0.18
ICICI Bank Limited8.73% → 8.56%▼ -0.17
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited4.85% → 4.74%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.36%, May: 8.94%, Jun: 9.04%, Jul: 9.17%, Aug: 8.73%, Sept: 8.56%
8.56%
Apr: 7.9%, May: 7.8%, Jun: 7.33%, Jul: 6.55%, Aug: 6.33%, Sept: 6.32%
6.32%
Apr: 5.8%, May: 5.78%, Jun: 6.51%, Jul: 5.9%, Aug: 5.62%, Sept: 5.81%
5.81%
Apr: 7.16%, May: 6.72%, Jun: 6.65%, Jul: 6.1%, Aug: 5.43%, Sept: 5.63%
5.63%
Apr: 4.32%, May: 5%, Jun: 4.76%, Jul: 5.26%, Aug: 5.7%, Sept: 5.21%
5.21%

Full Portfolio (29 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.56%
2Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials6.32%
3InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices5.81%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.63%
5Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.21%
6Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services4.74%
7Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials4.46%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.33%
9Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services4.08%
10TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.98%
11The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate3.94%
12Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.92%
13Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.79%
14Global Health LimitedHealthcare3.75%
15Delhivery LimitedServices3.36%
16Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.26%
17Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.16%
18Triparty Repotreps—3.14%
19Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
20Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate2.54%
21BEML LimitedIndustrials2.46%
22Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.44%
23Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.12%
24Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials1.78%
25Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.26%
26Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.15%
27Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.09%
28SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
29Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.56% of Invesco India Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 6.32% of Invesco India Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 5.81% of Invesco India Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.63% of Invesco India Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.21% of Invesco India Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.