ICICI Prudential Value Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Value Fund holds 68 instruments (96.66% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (9.45%), ICICI Bank Limited (8.97%) and Life Insurance Corporation Of India (5.83%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
68
Equity Allocation
96.66%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Value Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 68 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.66%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 41.02% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.73pp to 9.45%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
41.02%
Consumer Discretionary
10.03%
Consumer Staples
9.33%
Healthcare
8.56%
Energy
7.65%
Information Technology
7.26%
Materials
4.3%
Other
3.32%
Industrials
3.02%
Telecommunication
2.5%
Utilities
2.5%
Diversified
0.33%
Services
0.16%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit5 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited8.72% → 9.45%▲ +0.73
Godrej Consumer Products Limited0.61% → 0.99%▲ +0.38
ITC Limited4.18% → 4.51%▲ +0.33
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.8% → 2.06%▲ +0.26
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.62% → 1.8%▲ +0.18

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited9.4% → 8.97%▼ -0.43
Infosys Limited4.51% → 4.15%▼ -0.36
Tata Consultancy Services Limited2.88% → 2.58%▼ -0.3
Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.41% → 3.16%▼ -0.25
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.83% → 1.59%▼ -0.24
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited4.55% → 4.37%▼ -0.18
Hyundai Motor India Limited1.44% → 1.28%▼ -0.16
Tata Motors Limited1.53% → 1.43%▼ -0.1
State Bank of India2.12% → 2.02%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.18%, May: 9.12%, Jun: 9.57%, Jul: 9.04%, Aug: 8.72%, Sept: 9.45%
9.45%
Apr: 8.44%, May: 9.03%, Jun: 9.67%, Jul: 9.77%, Aug: 9.4%, Sept: 8.97%
8.97%
Apr: 1.22%, May: 1.28%, Jun: 1.31%, Jul: 1.27%, Aug: 5.89%, Sept: 5.83%
5.83%
Apr: 5.1%, May: 4.82%, Jun: 5.16%, Jul: 5.14%, Aug: 5.1%, Sept: 5.13%
5.13%
Apr: 5.3%, May: 4.88%, Jun: 4.69%, Jul: 4.52%, Aug: 4.18%, Sept: 4.51%
4.51%

Full Portfolio (68 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.45%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.97%
3Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services5.83%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.13%
5ITC LimitedConsumer Staples4.51%
6Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare4.37%
7Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.15%
8Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.93%
10Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples2.68%
11Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.58%
12Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.5%
13SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.31%
14TREPStreps—2.3%
15NTPC LimitedUtilities2.09%
16Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.06%
17State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.02%
18HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
19Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
20Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.72%
21Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.59%
22Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.58%
23Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.48%
24Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.43%
25UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.43%
26Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.35%
27Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.3%
28Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
29Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
30Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
31ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
32LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
33Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples0.99%
34AWL Agri Business LimitedConsumer Staples0.85%
35Coal India LimitedEnergy0.77%
36JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
37Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
38Biocon LimitedHealthcare0.55%
39JK Lakshmi Cement LimitedMaterials0.54%
40MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology0.53%
4191 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.52%
42Central Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.49%
43General Insurance Corporation of IndiaFinancial Services0.46%
44ACC LimitedMaterials0.45%
45Gujarat Gas LimitedUtilities0.34%
46Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.33%
47Galaxy Surfactants LimitedMaterials0.32%
48V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
49Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples0.3%
50IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.27%
51Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
5291 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.26%
53Tata Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.26%
54Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.19%
55Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.17%
5691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.17%
57Gateway Distriparks LimitedServices0.16%
58HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
59Blue Jet Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.12%
60Pfizer LimitedHealthcare0.11%
61TVS Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.11%
62SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.09%
63GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.07%
64TTK Prestige LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.03%
65Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.03%
66364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.02%
67TVS Motor Company Ltd 6.00% (Cumulative Non-Convertible Redeemable Preference Share)bond—0%
68Net Current Assetsother—-0.14%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 9.45% of ICICI Prudential Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.97% of ICICI Prudential Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 5.83% of ICICI Prudential Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.13% of ICICI Prudential Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 4.51% of ICICI Prudential Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.