Groww Value Fund

Groww Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Groww Value Fund holds 53 instruments (84.16% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.32%), Bharti Airtel Limited (4.53%) and ICICI Bank Limited (4.49%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
84.16%
AMC
Groww Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Groww Value Fund, managed by Groww Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 84.16%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Groww Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 37.28% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.78% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 7 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.79pp to 4.49%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.78%
Other
15.85%
Consumer Discretionary
11.57%
Healthcare
9.68%
Industrials
7.99%
Information Technology
4.64%
Energy
4.61%
Telecommunication
4.53%
Utilities
2.54%
Materials
2.17%
Diversified
1.73%
Consumer Staples
1.69%
Real Estate
1.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries7 exits6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Sharda Motor Industries Limited1.49% → 2.24%▲ +0.75
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1.48% → 1.94%▲ +0.46
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1.94% → 2.24%▲ +0.3
CEAT Limited0.93% → 1.11%▲ +0.18
LG Balakrishnan & Bros Limited1.24% → 1.4%▲ +0.16
Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited1.44% → 1.58%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited5.28% → 4.49%▼ -0.79
State Bank of India4.43% → 3.75%▼ -0.68
Reliance Industries Limited4.59% → 4%▼ -0.59
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.3% → 2.87%▼ -0.43
HDFC Bank Limited6.75% → 6.32%▼ -0.43
Axis Bank Limited3.18% → 2.8%▼ -0.38
SAGILITY LIMITED2.06% → 1.75%▼ -0.31
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.26% → 1.01%▼ -0.25
Infosys Limited1.25% → 1.02%▼ -0.23
Godrej Consumer Products Limited1.92% → 1.69%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.86%, May: 6.53%, Jun: 6.7%, Jul: 6.02%, Aug: 6.75%, Sept: 6.32%
6.32%
Apr: 4.53%, May: 4.34%, Jun: 4.2%, Jul: 4.29%, Aug: 4.54%, Sept: 4.53%
4.53%
Apr: 5.11%, May: 5.02%, Jun: 5.26%, Jul: 5.25%, Aug: 5.28%, Sept: 4.49%
4.49%
Apr: 3.99%, May: 4.35%, Jun: 4.08%, Jul: 3.95%, Aug: 4.59%, Sept: 4%
4%
Apr: 5.03%, May: 4.19%, Jun: 3.3%, Jul: 3.16%, Aug: 4.43%, Sept: 3.75%
3.75%

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS_RED_01.10.2026other—13.22%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.32%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.53%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.49%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.75%
7Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services LimitedHealthcare3.14%
8Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.91%
9Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.87%
10Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.8%
11Net Receivable/Payableother—2.63%
12Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.47%
13MANIPAL PAYMENT AND IDENTITYFinancial Services2.27%
14Sharda Motor Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
15SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
16Indegene LimitedHealthcare2.13%
17Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare1.94%
18SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.75%
19Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.73%
20Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.69%
21Galaxy Surfactants LimitedMaterials1.63%
22Gujarat Industries Power Company LimitedUtilities1.58%
23LG Balakrishnan & Bros LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
24ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COFinancial Services1.31%
25Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
26Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedIndustrials1.24%
27Campus Activewear LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
28Sobha LimitedReal Estate1.23%
29Hawkins Cookers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
30Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
31CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
32Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare1.07%
33Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.05%
34Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.02%
35Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.02%
36Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.01%
37Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.97%
38NTPC LimitedUtilities0.96%
39Techno Electric & Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.9%
40Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.86%
41Orient Electric LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.81%
42Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
43Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
44Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.71%
45Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.69%
46Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.66%
47J.Kumar Infraprojects LimitedIndustrials0.62%
48Coal India LimitedEnergy0.61%
49JK Lakshmi Cement LimitedMaterials0.54%
50Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
51Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.41%
52Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services0.39%
53Disa India LimitedIndustrials0.37%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.32% of Groww Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.53% of Groww Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.49% of Groww Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4% of Groww Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.75% of Groww Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Groww Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.