CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND holds 46 instruments (96.4% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (8.03%), Bharti Airtel Limited (6.05%) and Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (5.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
96.4%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.4%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's top 10 holdings account for 45.86% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 54.04% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 0 positions, with One 97 Communications Limited seeing the largest move (-1.29pp to 0.22%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
54.04%
Financial Services
20.78%
Consumer Staples
12.5%
Telecommunication
6.05%
Other
3.6%
Services
1.89%
Industrials
1.14%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Varun Beverages Limited2.62% → 3%▲ +0.38
Lenskart Solutions Limited3.17% → 3.48%▲ +0.31
ETERNAL LIMITED7.76% → 8.03%▲ +0.27
HDFC Bank Limited4.55% → 4.82%▲ +0.27
Bharti Airtel Limited5.88% → 6.05%▲ +0.17
EIH Limited0.99% → 1.13%▲ +0.14
ITC Limited1.45% → 1.58%▲ +0.13
PVR INOX Limited1.72% → 1.84%▲ +0.12
The Indian Hotels Company Limited2.17% → 2.28%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited1.51% → 0.22%▼ -1.29
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4.4% → 4.12%▼ -0.28
KEI Industries Limited1.39% → 1.14%▼ -0.25
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5.25% → 5.01%▼ -0.24
Bajaj Finance Limited4.42% → 4.25%▼ -0.17
Titan Company Limited3.16% → 3.01%▼ -0.15
Max Financial Services Limited1.69% → 1.56%▼ -0.13
Arvind Fashions Limited1.25% → 1.13%▼ -0.12
Bajaj Auto Limited2.29% → 2.17%▼ -0.12
ICICI Bank Limited2.89% → 2.79%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.55%, May: 5.99%, Jun: 6.44%, Jul: 7.12%, Aug: 7.76%, Sept: 8.03%
8.03%
Apr: 6.15%, May: 6.17%, Jun: 6.09%, Jul: 6.37%, Aug: 5.88%, Sept: 6.05%
6.05%
Apr: 4.45%, May: 4.42%, Jun: 4.34%, Jul: 4.73%, Aug: 5.25%, Sept: 5.01%
5.01%
Apr: 5.17%, May: 5.04%, Jun: 5.26%, Jul: 4.77%, Aug: 4.55%, Sept: 4.82%
4.82%
Apr: 4.09%, May: 4%, Jun: 4.32%, Jul: 4.74%, Aug: 4.42%, Sept: 4.25%
4.25%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary8.03%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication6.05%
3Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.01%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.82%
5Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.25%
6Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.12%
7TREPStreps—3.76%
8Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples3.57%
9Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.52%
10Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.48%
11Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.01%
12Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3%
13ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
14The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
15United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples2.24%
16Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
17Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.17%
18Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
19Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
20InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.89%
21Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
22PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.84%
23PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.79%
24Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services1.71%
25BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.68%
26ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.58%
27Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
28Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
29Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.46%
30Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
31Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
32Sun TV Network LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
33Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples1.24%
34TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
35KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.14%
36Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
37EIH LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
38FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
39Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
40Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples0.87%
41Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
42Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
43Shoppers Stop LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
44ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
45One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
46Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.16%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 8.03% of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 6.05% of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 5.01% of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.82% of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 4.25% of CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.