Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund holds 40 instruments (97.24% equity), led by Titan Company Limited (7.79%), Bharti Airtel Limited (7.14%) and Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (6.54%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
40
Equity Allocation
97.24%
AMC
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund, managed by Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 40 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.24%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 52.62% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 57.71% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 1 position, with Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited seeing the largest move (-0.46pp to 0.19%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
57.71%
Consumer Staples
19.75%
Telecommunication
8.34%
Healthcare
3.54%
Real Estate
3.43%
Services
2.76%
Other
2.76%
Industrials
1.71%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries1 exit8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
The Phoenix Mills Limited3.14% → 3.43%▲ +0.29
Bharti Airtel Limited6.86% → 7.14%▲ +0.28
Lenskart Solutions Limited2.51% → 2.78%▲ +0.27
ITC Limited2.5% → 2.76%▲ +0.26
ETERNAL LIMITED5.42% → 5.67%▲ +0.25
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.96% → 2.12%▲ +0.16
Varun Beverages Limited0.83% → 0.96%▲ +0.13
Radico Khaitan Limited2.62% → 2.74%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.65% → 0.19%▼ -0.46
Maruti Suzuki India Limited6.18% → 5.86%▼ -0.32
Titan Company Limited8.07% → 7.79%▼ -0.28
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited6.77% → 6.54%▼ -0.23
Nestle India Limited3.27% → 3.07%▼ -0.2
Eicher Motors Limited5.47% → 5.28%▼ -0.19
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1.31% → 1.13%▼ -0.18
Polycab India Limited1.87% → 1.71%▼ -0.16
WATERWAYS LEISURE TOURISM LT1.3% → 1.19%▼ -0.11
Bajaj Auto Limited2.92% → 2.81%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.18%, May: 6.78%, Jun: 7.17%, Jul: 7.66%, Aug: 8.07%, Sept: 7.79%
7.79%
Apr: 7.98%, May: 7.93%, Jun: 7.21%, Jul: 7.41%, Aug: 6.86%, Sept: 7.14%
7.14%
Apr: 5.73%, May: 6.27%, Jun: 6.3%, Jul: 6.97%, Aug: 6.77%, Sept: 6.54%
6.54%
Apr: 6.22%, May: 6.29%, Jun: 6.62%, Jul: 6.45%, Aug: 6.18%, Sept: 5.86%
5.86%
Apr: 3.13%, May: 2.17%, Jun: 2.25%, Jul: 4.96%, Aug: 5.42%, Sept: 5.67%
5.67%

Full Portfolio (40 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.79%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication7.14%
3Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.54%
4Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.86%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.67%
6Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.28%
7TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5%
8The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate3.43%
9Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples3.07%
10Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
11Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.81%
12Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.81%
13Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.78%
14ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.76%
15InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.76%
16Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.74%
17Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.71%
18Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.41%
19Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples2.41%
20FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.36%
21Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
22Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.12%
23TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.1%
24Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.78%
25Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.71%
26Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.2%
27JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
28WATERWAYS LEISURE TOURISM LTConsumer Discretionary1.19%
29Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare1.13%
30Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
31Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
32Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.96%
33Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
34Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
35Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
36Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.27%
37Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
38Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.08%
39Kwality Wall's (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.08%
40Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 7.79% of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 7.14% of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 6.54% of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 5.86% of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.67% of Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.