Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 44 instruments (89.6% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (9.16%), ICICI Bank Limited (6.37%) and Reliance Industries Limited (5.75%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
44
Equity Allocation
89.6%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 44 instruments with an equity allocation of 89.6%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.64% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.22% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+3.34pp to 9.16%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.22%
Consumer Discretionary
18.81%
Industrials
10.68%
Other
10.4%
Consumer Staples
8.27%
Healthcare
7.7%
Materials
6.21%
Energy
5.75%
Diversified
1.87%
Information Technology
1.09%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited5.82% → 9.16%▲ +3.34
Divi's Laboratories Limited3.6% → 5.57%▲ +1.97
Steel Authority of India Limited2.23% → 3.85%▲ +1.62
Zydus Wellness Limited3.15% → 4.67%▲ +1.52
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited1.01% → 1.19%▲ +0.18
Mtar Technologies Limited0.69% → 0.8%▲ +0.11
Timken India Limited2.55% → 2.65%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Nitin Spinners Limited2.65% → 0.5%▼ -2.15
Indo Count Industries Limited2.3% → 1.03%▼ -1.27
Five-Star Business Finance Limited1.99% → 1.03%▼ -0.96
Garware Technical Fibres Limited2.28% → 1.49%▼ -0.79
Indigo Paints Limited2.41% → 1.94%▼ -0.47
ICICI Bank Limited6.71% → 6.37%▼ -0.34
State Bank of India4.36% → 4.12%▼ -0.24
Reliance Industries Limited5.93% → 5.75%▼ -0.18
Bharat Dynamics Limited1.67% → 1.51%▼ -0.16
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.28% → 1.14%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.19%, May: 5.89%, Jun: 6.89%, Jul: 6.34%, Aug: 5.82%, Sept: 9.16%
9.16%
Apr: 5.67%, May: 5.57%, Jun: 5.81%, Jul: 6.84%, Aug: 6.71%, Sept: 6.37%
6.37%
Apr: 6.17%, May: 5.63%, Jun: 6.32%, Jul: 6.27%, Aug: 5.93%, Sept: 5.75%
5.75%
Apr: 2.76%, May: 2.8%, Jun: 2.63%, Jul: 3.16%, Aug: 3.6%, Sept: 5.57%
5.57%
Apr: 3.09%, May: 3.04%, Jun: 3.59%, Jul: 3.54%, Aug: 3.15%, Sept: 4.67%
4.67%

Full Portfolio (44 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.16%
2Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—8.25%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.37%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.75%
5Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare5.57%
6Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples4.67%
7State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.12%
8Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials3.85%
9PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.79%
10Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples2.71%
11Timken India LimitedIndustrials2.65%
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.53%
13ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.48%
14Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.36%
15RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials2.34%
16Net Receivables / (Payables)other—2.15%
17GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.13%
18PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.13%
19Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.95%
20Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.94%
21Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.87%
22SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.76%
23Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials1.51%
24Garware Technical Fibres LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
25K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.48%
26Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
27Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
28SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
29Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
30Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
31Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.09%
32Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
33Indo Count Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
34Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
35LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
36Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
37EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples0.89%
38RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.85%
39Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.8%
40Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
41Nitin Spinners LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
42Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
43SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary0.03%
44MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 9.16% of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.37% of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.75% of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 5.57% of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Zydus Wellness Limited is 4.67% of Bajaj Finserv ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.