Axis Focused Fund

Axis Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Axis Focused Fund holds 30 instruments (93.8% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.13%), ETERNAL LIMITED (7.85%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (6.5%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
93.8%
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Axis Focused Fund, managed by Axis Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.8%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Axis Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 55.23% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 32.52% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.59pp to 2.59%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
32.52%
Consumer Discretionary
20.21%
Industrials
15.96%
Healthcare
11.56%
Other
6.18%
Services
3.56%
Telecommunication
2.6%
Information Technology
2.15%
Consumer Staples
2.06%
Materials
1.67%
Utilities
1.51%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit9 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ETERNAL LIMITED7.47% → 7.85%▲ +0.38
Divi's Laboratories Limited6.17% → 6.5%▲ +0.33
HDFC Bank Limited2.94% → 3.2%▲ +0.26
TD POWER SYSTEMS LTD2.1% → 2.32%▲ +0.22
Apar Industries Limited4.69% → 4.9%▲ +0.21
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.75% → 2.91%▲ +0.16
Bharti Airtel Limited2.45% → 2.6%▲ +0.15
TVS Motor Company Limited4.39% → 4.53%▲ +0.14
InterGlobe Aviation Limited3.43% → 3.56%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited4.18% → 2.59%▼ -1.59
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited5.4% → 5.14%▼ -0.26
Torrent Power Limited1.73% → 1.51%▼ -0.22
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited5.2% → 5.06%▼ -0.14
Infosys Limited2.25% → 2.15%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.55%, May: 7.59%, Jun: 8%, Jul: 8.18%, Aug: 8.21%, Sept: 8.13%
8.13%
Apr: 5.93%, May: 6.09%, Jun: 6.19%, Jul: 6.95%, Aug: 7.47%, Sept: 7.85%
7.85%
Apr: 5.36%, May: 5.27%, Jun: 5.01%, Jul: 5.3%, Aug: 6.17%, Sept: 6.5%
6.5%
Apr: 4.14%, May: 4.28%, Jun: 5.29%, Jul: 5.88%, Aug: 5.4%, Sept: 5.34%
5.34%
Apr: 4.63%, May: 4.61%, Jun: 5.37%, Jul: 5.43%, Aug: 5.4%, Sept: 5.14%
5.14%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.13%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.85%
3Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare6.5%
4Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—6.24%
5Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.34%
6Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services5.14%
7Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare5.06%
8Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials4.9%
9TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.53%
10State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.22%
11InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.56%
12Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.43%
13Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.24%
14HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
15Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.91%
1691 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—2.82%
17Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.69%
18Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.6%
19PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services2.59%
20TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials2.32%
21Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
22Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.15%
23CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.15%
24Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
25United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples2.06%
26Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.67%
27Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.51%
28Kaynes Technology India LimitedIndustrials0.99%
29One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.66%
30Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-2.88%

More funds from Axis Mutual Fund

All Axis Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.13% of Axis Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.85% of Axis Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 6.5% of Axis Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 5.34% of Axis Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited is 5.14% of Axis Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Axis Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.