Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund

Abakkus Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 52 instruments (93.58% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (3.72%), Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (2.97%) and One 97 Communications Limited (2.93%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
52
Equity Allocation
93.58%
AMC
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by Abakkus Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 52 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.58%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 26.6% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 37.02% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 1 position, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.14pp to 1.19%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
37.02%
Consumer Discretionary
19.75%
Healthcare
12.3%
Industrials
7.26%
Other
6.42%
Materials
5.24%
Real Estate
3.12%
Utilities
1.76%
Telecommunication
1.55%
Diversified
1.48%
Information Technology
1.39%
Consumer Staples
1.36%
Services
1.35%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Mankind Pharma Limited1.68% → 2.58%▲ +0.9
Endurance Technologies Limited1.5% → 2.08%▲ +0.58
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.11% → 2.67%▲ +0.56
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.38% → 1.9%▲ +0.52
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.94% → 1.45%▲ +0.51
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1.18% → 1.63%▲ +0.45
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited1.46% → 1.89%▲ +0.43
Piramal Finance Limited1.73% → 2.09%▲ +0.36
JSW Energy Limited1.48% → 1.76%▲ +0.28
Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.81% → 1.97%▲ +0.16

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.33% → 1.19%▼ -1.14
ICICI Bank Limited4.54% → 3.72%▼ -0.82
360 ONE WAM LIMITED2.01% → 1.58%▼ -0.43
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.82% → 1.39%▼ -0.43
Axis Bank Limited2.77% → 2.35%▼ -0.42
Shriram Finance Limited2.06% → 1.64%▼ -0.42
Indian Bank1.83% → 1.48%▼ -0.35
Hyundai Motor India Limited2% → 1.65%▼ -0.35
Brigade Enterprises Limited1.55% → 1.22%▼ -0.33
Info Edge (India) Limited1.99% → 1.67%▼ -0.32

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 4.54%, Sept: 3.72%
3.72%
Aug: 2.92%, Sept: 2.93%
2.93%
Aug: 2.11%, Sept: 2.67%
2.67%
Aug: 1.68%, Sept: 2.58%
2.58%

Full Portfolio (52 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—6.27%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.72%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.97%
4One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.93%
5Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.67%
6Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.58%
7Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.57%
8Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.35%
10Wheels India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.19%
11HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
12Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.17%
13Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.13%
14Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.09%
15Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
16Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.06%
17Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
18Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
19BEML LimitedIndustrials1.93%
20The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.9%
21Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
22Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
23Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.88%
24Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.88%
25Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
26Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.81%
27Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.78%
28JSW Energy LimitedUtilities1.76%
29Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.75%
30UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.73%
31Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials1.7%
32Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.67%
33Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
34Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
35SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.63%
36360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.58%
37Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
38Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.55%
39Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare1.54%
40Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
41IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
42Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.48%
43Indian BankFinancial Services1.48%
44Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.45%
45Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.39%
46United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.36%
47Delhivery LimitedServices1.35%
48Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate1.22%
49PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
50Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials1.14%
51Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
52Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.15%

More funds from Abakkus Mutual Fund

All Abakkus Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.72% of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 2.97% of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 2.93% of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 2.67% of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mankind Pharma Limited is 2.58% of Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Abakkus Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.