Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund

Abakkus Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund holds 50 instruments (94.08% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.97%), HDFC Bank Limited (4.52%) and State Bank of India (3.67%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
50
Equity Allocation
94.08%
AMC
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Abakkus Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 50 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.08%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 32.88% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.68% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Oracle Financial Services Software Limited seeing the largest move (-1.18pp to 1.62%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.68%
Consumer Discretionary
15.4%
Industrials
15%
Healthcare
8.91%
Other
5.92%
Materials
5.41%
Diversified
3.39%
Utilities
3.23%
Energy
2.91%
Consumer Staples
2.81%
Telecommunication
2.74%
Real Estate
1.98%
Information Technology
1.62%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.93% → 2.51%▲ +0.58
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited1.56% → 2.11%▲ +0.55
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited2.16% → 2.61%▲ +0.45
Lupin Limited1.98% → 2.33%▲ +0.35
NTPC Limited2.88% → 3.23%▲ +0.35
Aether Industries Limited2.24% → 2.57%▲ +0.33
United Spirits Limited1.61% → 1.9%▲ +0.29
Edelweiss Financial Services Limited1.38% → 1.64%▲ +0.26
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited2.49% → 2.72%▲ +0.23
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited1.65% → 1.88%▲ +0.23

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited2.8% → 1.62%▼ -1.18
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.97% → 2.01%▼ -0.96
PB Fintech Limited1.89% → 1.01%▼ -0.88
ICICI Bank Limited5.51% → 4.97%▼ -0.54
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.44% → 2.07%▼ -0.37
Bajaj Auto Limited1.43% → 1.2%▼ -0.23
Arvind Fashions Limited1.8% → 1.58%▼ -0.22
State Bank of India3.87% → 3.67%▼ -0.2
Reliance Industries Limited3.11% → 2.91%▼ -0.2
Urban Company Limited1.65% → 1.46%▼ -0.19

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Jan – Sept 2026).

Jan: 4.2%, Feb: 3.9%, Apr: 4.37%, May: 4.63%, Aug: 5.51%, Sept: 4.97%
4.97%
Jan: 4.86%, Feb: 5.2%, Apr: 3.96%, May: 4.12%, Aug: 4.41%, Sept: 4.52%
4.52%
Jan: 3.45%, Feb: 3.52%, Apr: 3.36%, May: 3.03%, Aug: 3.87%, Sept: 3.67%
3.67%
Jan: 2.54%, Feb: 2.79%, Apr: 1.89%, May: 1.55%, Aug: 2.88%, Sept: 3.23%
3.23%
Jan: 3.86%, Feb: 4.2%, Apr: 3.67%, May: 3.15%, Aug: 3.11%, Sept: 2.91%
2.91%

Full Portfolio (50 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—6.1%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.97%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.52%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.67%
5NTPC LimitedUtilities3.23%
6Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.91%
7Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.88%
8Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.74%
9ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.72%
10The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.63%
11Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.61%
12ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.58%
13Aether Industries LimitedMaterials2.57%
14Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
15INOX India LimitedIndustrials2.49%
16360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.46%
17Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.45%
18Lupin LimitedHealthcare2.33%
19Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
21Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.07%
22Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.01%
23Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2%
24Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.99%
25DLF LimitedReal Estate1.98%
26United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.9%
27CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.88%
28Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials1.88%
29IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.84%
30ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
31Edelweiss Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
32Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.62%
33PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.61%
34BEML LimitedIndustrials1.6%
35Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
36Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.46%
37KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO LTDIndustrials1.26%
38Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
39Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
40Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.04%
41International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials1.02%
42PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
43Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.94%
44Heritage Foods LimitedConsumer Staples0.91%
45Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials0.84%
46Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare0.81%
47Supriya Lifescience LimitedHealthcare0.65%
48NTPC Limitedbond—0.13%
49Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—0.06%
50Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.37%

More funds from Abakkus Mutual Fund

All Abakkus Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.97% of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.52% of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.67% of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NTPC Limited is 3.23% of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 2.91% of Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Abakkus Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.