UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund

UTI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund holds 47 instruments (96.37% equity), led by Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (11.64%), ETERNAL LIMITED (10.76%) and Maruti Suzuki India Limited (7.77%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
47
Equity Allocation
96.37%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 47 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.37%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's top 10 holdings account for 65.65% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 77.77% of net assets, spread across 5 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited seeing the largest move (+1.05pp to 6.37%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
77.77%
Services
12.86%
Industrials
4.74%
Other
3.64%
Consumer Staples
0.58%
Materials
0.42%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited5.32% → 6.37%▲ +1.05
ETERNAL LIMITED10.41% → 10.76%▲ +0.35
Bosch Limited2.36% → 2.69%▲ +0.33
Mahindra Logistics Limited0.88% → 1.04%▲ +0.16

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited12.21% → 11.64%▼ -0.57
Maruti Suzuki India Limited8.3% → 7.77%▼ -0.53
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.37% → 0.84%▼ -0.53
Eicher Motors Limited7.68% → 7.32%▼ -0.36
Bajaj Auto Limited6.51% → 6.18%▼ -0.33
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD0.47% → 0.26%▼ -0.21
Tata Motors Limited2.75% → 2.61%▼ -0.14
Bharat Forge Limited0.57% → 0.44%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 13.24%, May: 12.74%, Jun: 12.51%, Jul: 12.87%, Aug: 12.21%, Sept: 11.64%
11.64%
Apr: 8.28%, May: 8.62%, Jun: 9.2%, Jul: 9.77%, Aug: 10.41%, Sept: 10.76%
10.76%
Apr: 9.03%, May: 8.79%, Jun: 9.21%, Jul: 8.88%, Aug: 8.3%, Sept: 7.77%
7.77%
Apr: 8.65%, May: 7.79%, Jun: 7.48%, Jul: 7.7%, Aug: 7.68%, Sept: 7.32%
7.32%
Apr: 5.96%, May: 6.54%, Jun: 6.4%, Jul: 5.57%, Aug: 5.32%, Sept: 6.37%
6.37%

Full Portfolio (47 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary11.64%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary10.76%
3Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.77%
4Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.32%
5Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices6.37%
6Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.18%
7TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.4%
8Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.26%
9Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.9%
10Net Current Assetsother—3.49%
11InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.05%
12Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.69%
13Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.61%
14Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
15Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
16Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
17ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
18Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
19Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
20Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.17%
21Mahindra Logistics LimitedServices1.04%
22Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
23Subros LimitedIndustrials0.94%
24Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
25Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
26Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
27Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.73%
28MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
29Sandhar Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
30CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
31Shriram Pistons & Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
32Escorts Kubota LimitedConsumer Staples0.58%
33JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices0.54%
34Sundram Fasteners LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.54%
35VRL Logistics LimitedServices0.5%
36Carraro India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
37Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
38Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
39SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials0.44%
40Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.42%
41CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.34%
42DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.26%
43TCI Express LimitedServices0.19%
44SKF India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
457.04% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.12%
46CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.03%
47Radiant Cash Management Services LimitedIndustrials0.02%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 11.64% of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 10.76% of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 7.77% of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Eicher Motors Limited is 7.32% of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 6.37% of UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.