TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND

Tata Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND holds 54 instruments (95.05% equity), led by Infosys Limited (16.3%), Tata Consultancy Services Limited (9.75%) and Tech Mahindra Limited (8.32%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
54
Equity Allocation
95.05%
AMC
Tata Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND, managed by Tata Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 54 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's top 10 holdings account for 61.22% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 58.5% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with Wipro Limited seeing the largest move (-1.75pp to 1.25%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
58.5%
Consumer Discretionary
16.9%
Telecommunication
5.97%
Industrials
5.44%
Financial Services
5.39%
Other
4.95%
Materials
1.19%
Utilities
0.92%
Services
0.74%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry10 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited15.61% → 16.3%▲ +0.69
ETERNAL LIMITED7.02% → 7.62%▲ +0.6
GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.31% → 0.78%▲ +0.47
Bharti Airtel Limited4.69% → 5.06%▲ +0.37
Persistent Systems Limited3.71% → 3.89%▲ +0.18
HCL Technologies Limited3.41% → 3.56%▲ +0.15
Firstsource Solutions Limited1.93% → 2.08%▲ +0.15
Adani Enterprises Limited1.06% → 1.19%▲ +0.13
Redington Limited0.48% → 0.61%▲ +0.13
Cartrade Tech Limited1.62% → 1.74%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Wipro Limited3% → 1.25%▼ -1.75
PB Fintech Limited4.24% → 2.68%▼ -1.56
Tata Consultancy Services Limited11.19% → 9.75%▼ -1.44
Tech Mahindra Limited9.25% → 8.32%▼ -0.93

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 17.62%, May: 16.88%, Jun: 15.73%, Jul: 16%, Aug: 15.61%, Sept: 16.3%
16.3%
Apr: 12.54%, May: 10.03%, Jun: 10.86%, Jul: 11.38%, Aug: 11.19%, Sept: 9.75%
9.75%
Apr: 9.29%, May: 9.39%, Jun: 9.33%, Jul: 9.48%, Aug: 9.25%, Sept: 8.32%
8.32%
Apr: 5.2%, May: 5.29%, Jun: 6.16%, Jul: 6.54%, Aug: 7.02%, Sept: 7.62%
7.62%
Apr: 4.61%, May: 4.86%, Jun: 5.38%, Jul: 5.15%, Aug: 4.69%, Sept: 5.06%
5.06%

Full Portfolio (54 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Infosys LimitedInformation Technology16.3%
2Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology9.75%
3Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology8.32%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.62%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.06%
6Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.89%
7HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.56%
8PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services2.68%
9CASH / NET CURRENT ASSETother—2.25%
10Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.08%
11Cyient LimitedInformation Technology1.96%
12(I) TREPStreps—1.93%
13Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
14Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
15Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.63%
16LTM LimitedInformation Technology1.57%
17TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
18Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology1.45%
19MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.38%
20Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
21One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
22Wipro LimitedInformation Technology1.25%
23Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.19%
24Mastek LimitedInformation Technology0.98%
25Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.94%
26Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.92%
27Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.91%
28Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication0.91%
29BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology0.88%
30GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.78%
31Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology0.77%
32eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.77%
33J) REPOtreps—0.77%
34Delhivery LimitedServices0.74%
35Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
36Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
37ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
38Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology0.67%
39Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
40Redington LimitedIndustrials0.61%
41Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.57%
42Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.54%
43Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
44L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology0.53%
45Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
46Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
47Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.38%
48Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.32%
49Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.27%
50ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.26%
51NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.25%
52KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.18%
53Yatra Online LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.13%
54Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.1%

More funds from Tata Mutual Fund

All Tata Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 16.3% of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 9.75% of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 8.32% of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.62% of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.06% of TATA DIGITAL INDIA FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Tata Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.