SBI Large Cap Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Large Cap Fund holds 59 instruments (99.12% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.29%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.19%) and Larsen & Toubro Limited (5.31%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
99.12%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Large Cap Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.12%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Large Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.57% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.55% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.95pp to 4.6%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.55%
Consumer Discretionary
17.84%
Industrials
10.31%
Healthcare
7.65%
Materials
7.2%
Information Technology
5.27%
Consumer Staples
3.56%
Energy
3.51%
Telecommunication
2.61%
Services
2.25%
Diversified
1.47%
Utilities
0.9%
Other
0.88%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry10 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.65% → 4.6%▲ +0.95
InterGlobe Aviation Limited1.04% → 1.56%▲ +0.52
HDFC Bank Limited7.78% → 8.19%▲ +0.41
Varun Beverages Limited1.78% → 2.02%▲ +0.24
Mankind Pharma Limited1.79% → 1.95%▲ +0.16
Page Industries Limited2.06% → 2.2%▲ +0.14
Divi's Laboratories Limited3.49% → 3.61%▲ +0.12
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.47% → 1.58%▲ +0.11
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.58% → 0.69%▲ +0.11
Adani Enterprises Limited1.51% → 1.61%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Britannia Industries Limited0.83% → 0.07%▼ -0.76
ICICI Bank Limited8.66% → 8.29%▼ -0.37
Infosys Limited3.66% → 3.38%▼ -0.28
Tata Motors Limited3.25% → 3.06%▼ -0.19
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.22% → 2.04%▼ -0.18
State Bank of India3.67% → 3.5%▼ -0.17
Asian Paints Limited3.56% → 3.39%▼ -0.17
Thermax Limited1.66% → 1.52%▼ -0.14
Larsen & Toubro Limited5.43% → 5.31%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.76%, May: 7.71%, Jun: 8.2%, Jul: 8.51%, Aug: 8.66%, Sept: 8.29%
8.29%
Apr: 8.73%, May: 8.42%, Jun: 8.77%, Jul: 8.17%, Aug: 7.78%, Sept: 8.19%
8.19%
Apr: 5.56%, May: 5.64%, Jun: 5.57%, Jul: 5.26%, Aug: 5.43%, Sept: 5.31%
5.31%
Apr: 2.8%, May: 2.8%, Jun: 2.71%, Jul: 2.68%, Aug: 3.65%, Sept: 4.6%
4.6%
Apr: 2.61%, May: 3.31%, Jun: 3.27%, Jul: 3.31%, Aug: 3.77%, Sept: 3.79%
3.79%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.29%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.19%
3Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials5.31%
4Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.6%
5Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.79%
6Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.61%
7Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.51%
8State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.5%
9Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.39%
10Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.38%
11Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.22%
12Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials3.06%
13HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.89%
14Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
15Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.2%
16Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.15%
17Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
18SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials2.02%
19Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.02%
20Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.95%
21Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.9%
22Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.89%
23ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.77%
24Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.61%
25Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
26InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.56%
27Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.52%
28Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.47%
29Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.36%
30ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.21%
31PI Industries LimitedMaterials1%
32Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
33Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.97%
34ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.86%
35ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.78%
36JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.74%
37UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.72%
38Brainbees Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
39Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.69%
40Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.66%
41Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.63%
42Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
43TREPStreps—0.53%
44Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.46%
45Vedanta LimitedMaterials0.45%
46Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.43%
47SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials0.42%
48Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.27%
49SKF India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
50Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.19%
51182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.19%
52364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.13%
5391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.09%
54Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.07%
55Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.07%
56Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.04%
57Vedanta Oil and Gas LimitedDiversified0.02%
58Vedanta Iron and Steel LimitedDiversified0.02%
59Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.1%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.29% of SBI Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.19% of SBI Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 5.31% of SBI Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 4.6% of SBI Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Samvardhana Motherson International Limited is 3.79% of SBI Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.