PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND

PGIM India Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND holds 33 instruments (94.89% equity), led by Divi's Laboratories Limited (10.36%), Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (10.25%) and Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (8.49%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
94.89%
AMC
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND, managed by PGIM India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.89%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's top 10 holdings account for 57.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 88.16% of net assets, spread across 5 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with IPCA Laboratories Limited seeing the largest move (+1.41pp to 1.92%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
88.16%
Other
5.11%
Materials
3.24%
Financial Services
2.1%
Consumer Discretionary
0.99%
Information Technology
0.4%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
IPCA Laboratories Limited0.51% → 1.92%▲ +1.41
Gland Pharma Limited0.73% → 1.5%▲ +0.77
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.4% → 2.1%▲ +0.7
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Limited1.2% → 1.86%▲ +0.66
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.51% → 2.04%▲ +0.53
Lupin Limited1.42% → 1.93%▲ +0.51
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.3.93% → 4.33%▲ +0.4
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.1% → 1.46%▲ +0.36
Abbott India Limited2.83% → 3.12%▲ +0.29
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.71% → 0.99%▲ +0.28

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Rubicon Research Limited4.01% → 2.99%▼ -1.02
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited10.74% → 10.25%▼ -0.49
Divi's Laboratories Limited10.85% → 10.36%▼ -0.49
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L4.12% → 3.68%▼ -0.44
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited8.86% → 8.49%▼ -0.37
Neuland Laboratories Limited3.26% → 2.91%▼ -0.35
Aster DM Healthcare Limited2.89% → 2.56%▼ -0.33
JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALS1.77% → 1.46%▼ -0.31
Max Healthcare Institute Limited4.96% → 4.71%▼ -0.25
Global Health Limited1.72% → 1.52%▼ -0.2

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 10.09%, May: 10.01%, Jun: 9.14%, Jul: 10.35%, Aug: 10.85%, Sept: 10.36%
10.36%
Apr: 11.77%, May: 11.34%, Jun: 10.86%, Jul: 10.86%, Aug: 10.74%, Sept: 10.25%
10.25%
Apr: 2.61%, May: 2.66%, Jun: 2.58%, Jul: 9.38%, Aug: 8.86%, Sept: 8.49%
8.49%
Apr: 4.66%, May: 4.68%, Jun: 5.56%, Jul: 5.2%, Aug: 4.83%, Sept: 4.96%
4.96%
Apr: 5.29%, May: 4.97%, Jun: 6.52%, Jul: 5.86%, Aug: 4.96%, Sept: 4.71%
4.71%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare10.36%
2Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare10.25%
3Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare8.49%
4Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—5.24%
5Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.96%
6Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare4.71%
7Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare4.33%
8Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.04%
9MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare3.68%
10Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials3.24%
11Abbott India LimitedHealthcare3.12%
12Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare2.99%
13Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare2.99%
14Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.91%
15Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.56%
16Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare2.54%
17ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.1%
18Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.04%
19Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.04%
20Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.93%
21IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.92%
22Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital LimitedHealthcare1.86%
23Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.81%
24Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.52%
25Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.5%
26JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALSHealthcare1.46%
27Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.46%
28SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare1.1%
29Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
30MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTDHealthcare0.8%
31Orchid Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.79%
32SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.4%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.13%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 10.36% of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is 10.25% of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is 8.49% of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ajanta Pharma Limited is 4.96% of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Max Healthcare Institute Limited is 4.71% of PGIM INDIA HEALTHCARE FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PGIM India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.