Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund

Axis Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund holds 43 instruments (88.61% equity), led by Reliance Industries Limited (8.25%), Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited (6.94%) and ICICI Bank Limited (6.21%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
43
Equity Allocation
88.61%
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund, managed by Axis Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 43 instruments with an equity allocation of 88.61%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.93% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 27.32% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with Reliance Industries Limited seeing the largest move (+4.79pp to 8.25%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
27.32%
Consumer Discretionary
17.78%
Other
11.36%
Healthcare
10.82%
Industrials
9.9%
Energy
8.25%
Utilities
6.94%
Materials
2.95%
Consumer Staples
2.33%
Information Technology
2.32%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits5 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited3.46% → 8.25%▲ +4.79
Varun Beverages Limited1.96% → 2.28%▲ +0.32
PVR INOX Limited2.59% → 2.8%▲ +0.21
The Indian Hotels Company Limited1.72% → 1.83%▲ +0.11
Arvind Limited2.05% → 2.15%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED2.1% → 0.05%▼ -2.05
Metropolis Healthcare Limited2.42% → 1.7%▼ -0.72
Pidilite Industries Limited3.15% → 2.95%▼ -0.2
Shriram Finance Limited4.48% → 4.29%▼ -0.19
Titan Company Limited5.23% → 5.08%▼ -0.15
Piramal Finance Limited3.17% → 3.05%▼ -0.12
ICICI Bank Limited6.33% → 6.21%▼ -0.12
Coforge Limited2.44% → 2.32%▼ -0.12
Bajaj Finance Limited5.77% → 5.66%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.88%, May: 3.62%, Jun: 3.49%, Jul: 3.51%, Aug: 3.46%, Sept: 8.25%
8.25%
Apr: 3.65%, May: 3.67%, Jun: 3.96%, Jul: 6.19%, Aug: 6.33%, Sept: 6.21%
6.21%
Apr: 4.07%, May: 3.98%, Jun: 4.35%, Jul: 6.17%, Aug: 5.77%, Sept: 5.66%
5.66%
Apr: 3.27%, May: 4.22%, Jun: 4.5%, Jul: 4.95%, Aug: 5.23%, Sept: 5.08%
5.08%

Full Portfolio (43 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—10.63%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy8.25%
3Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities6.94%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.21%
5Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.66%
6Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.08%
7Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.29%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.7%
9Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.05%
10Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.95%
11PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.8%
12Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.74%
13CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.58%
14Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.33%
15Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials2.33%
16Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.32%
17Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.28%
18Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.15%
19The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
20Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
21Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.7%
22TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
23Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.68%
24Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.44%
25Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.38%
26IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.31%
27Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
28TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials1.1%
29SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
30IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
31NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.97%
32Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.93%
33Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials0.87%
34Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.73%
35Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.71%
36Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
37Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.55%
38Astral LimitedIndustrials0.52%
39Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.35%
40Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials0.13%
41Symphony LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.12%
42TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.05%
43P N Gadgil Jewellers LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.01%

More funds from Axis Mutual Fund

All Axis Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 8.25% of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited is 6.94% of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.21% of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 5.66% of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.08% of Axis ESG Integration Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Axis Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.