Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund holds 84 instruments (99.39% equity), led by Britannia Industries Limited (5.44%), State Bank of India (4.66%) and ICICI Bank Limited (4.4%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
84
Equity Allocation
99.39%
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund, managed by Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 84 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.39%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's top 10 holdings account for 36.66% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.71% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with PNB Housing Finance Limited seeing the largest move (+0.58pp to 1.59%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.71%
Information Technology
13.06%
Consumer Discretionary
12.68%
Industrials
10.42%
Consumer Staples
7.76%
Utilities
6.96%
Energy
6.87%
Materials
5.45%
Healthcare
4.85%
Telecommunication
2.36%
Diversified
2.24%
Real Estate
1.07%
Services
0.96%
Other
0.67%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit7 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
PNB Housing Finance Limited1.01% → 1.59%▲ +0.58
Acme Solar Holdings Limited2.08% → 2.43%▲ +0.35
MICROSOFT CORP3.6% → 3.91%▲ +0.31
Coal India Limited1.73% → 1.96%▲ +0.23
Sansera Engineering Limited1.01% → 1.22%▲ +0.21
ETERNAL LIMITED3.11% → 3.24%▲ +0.13
Capillary Technologies India Limited0.6% → 0.72%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Shriram Finance Limited4.17% → 3.94%▼ -0.23
State Bank of India4.83% → 4.66%▼ -0.17
LTM Limited3.08% → 2.93%▼ -0.15
ICICI Bank Limited4.54% → 4.4%▼ -0.14
Hexaware Technologies Limited2.44% → 2.32%▼ -0.12
Britannia Industries Limited5.54% → 5.44%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.4%, May: 2.21%, Jun: 2.22%, Jul: 5.78%, Aug: 5.54%, Sept: 5.44%
5.44%
Apr: 4.87%, May: 4.44%, Jun: 4.8%, Jul: 4.73%, Aug: 4.83%, Sept: 4.66%
4.66%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 4.53%, Aug: 4.54%, Sept: 4.4%
4.4%
Apr: 2.25%, May: 2.3%, Jun: 2.57%, Jul: 3.98%, Aug: 4.17%, Sept: 3.94%
3.94%
Apr: 1.31%, May: 1.47%, Jun: 1.23%, Jul: 3.34%, Aug: 3.6%, Sept: 3.91%
3.91%

Full Portfolio (84 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples5.44%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.66%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.4%
4Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.94%
5MICROSOFT CORPInformation Technology3.91%
6ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.24%
7Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy3.08%
8LTM LimitedInformation Technology2.93%
9SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology2.63%
10Acme Solar Holdings LimitedUtilities2.43%
11JSW Energy LimitedUtilities2.36%
12Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication2.36%
13Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.32%
14Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.24%
15Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities2.17%
16Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
17Coal India LimitedEnergy1.96%
18Astral LimitedIndustrials1.92%
19Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.83%
20Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
21Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
22PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.59%
23Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.53%
24Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.53%
25Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
26Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.22%
27Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
28Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.16%
29JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.15%
30National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.11%
31City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
32Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.09%
33Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.07%
34Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
35Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.97%
36Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
37GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices0.96%
38SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
39Home First Finance Company India LimitedFinancial Services0.93%
40Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials0.91%
41Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.85%
42TREPStreps—0.84%
43Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.81%
44Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
45Happy Forgings LimitedIndustrials0.75%
46Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
47Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
48Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology0.55%
49Shivalik Bimetal Controls LimitedIndustrials0.54%
50Greenpanel Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
51MAS Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
52Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
53CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.46%
54Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.45%
55Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.44%
56PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
57Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
58Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare0.43%
59Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials0.43%
60Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.42%
61Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
62Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.39%
63Thyrocare Technologies LimitedHealthcare0.39%
64Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.38%
65United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.36%
66INOX India LimitedIndustrials0.36%
67Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.35%
68Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials0.34%
69DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.34%
70Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.34%
71Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials0.33%
72RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.33%
73Vinati Organics LimitedMaterials0.32%
74Kirloskar Brothers LimitedIndustrials0.32%
75Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.31%
76Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.31%
77Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials0.31%
78Praj Industries LimitedIndustrials0.3%
79Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.29%
80Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
81Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
82Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
83AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.28%
84Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Britannia Industries Limited is 5.44% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.66% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.4% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 3.94% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, MICROSOFT CORP is 3.91% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.