SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme holds 32 instruments (95.55% equity), led by Hatsun Agro Product Limited (5.99%), State Bank of India (4.9%) and Adani Enterprises Limited (4.27%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
95.55%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.55%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's top 10 holdings account for 41.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 21.26% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Berger Paints (I) Limited seeing the largest move (-1.7pp to 1.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
21.26%
Consumer Discretionary
17.73%
Materials
15.72%
Consumer Staples
15.29%
Industrials
10.71%
Information Technology
5.88%
Real Estate
5.73%
Other
4.45%
Services
3.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hatsun Agro Product Limited4.61% → 5.99%▲ +1.38
Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited2.73% → 3.28%▲ +0.55
Meesho Limited3.2% → 3.49%▲ +0.29
Navin Fluorine International Limited2.36% → 2.61%▲ +0.25
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.84% → 3.99%▲ +0.15
JSW Infrastructure Limited3.08% → 3.23%▲ +0.15
Asahi India Glass Limited2.92% → 3.06%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Berger Paints (I) Limited2.71% → 1.01%▼ -1.7
Amagi Media Labs Limited4.03% → 3.4%▼ -0.63
Adani Enterprises Limited4.66% → 4.27%▼ -0.39
Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited2.69% → 2.35%▼ -0.34
The Ramco Cements Limited3.75% → 3.47%▼ -0.28
Kalpataru Limited2.71% → 2.44%▼ -0.27
Hawkins Cookers Limited2.41% → 2.21%▼ -0.2
Muthoot Finance Limited2.59% → 2.39%▼ -0.2
Powerica Limited3.5% → 3.31%▼ -0.19
Sanathan Textiles Limited2.27% → 2.09%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Aug 2026).

Feb: 5.09%, Mar: 5.87%, May: 4.75%, Jun: 4.82%, Jul: 4.61%, Aug: 5.99%
5.99%
Feb: –, Mar: 2.94%, May: 2.41%, Jun: 4.94%, Jul: 4.92%, Aug: 4.9%
4.9%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 4.61%, Jun: 4.73%, Jul: 4.66%, Aug: 4.27%
4.27%
Feb: 5.24%, Mar: 4.76%, May: 3.82%, Jun: 3.78%, Jul: 4.28%, Aug: 4.12%
4.12%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Hatsun Agro Product LimitedConsumer Staples5.99%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.9%
3TREPStreps—4.42%
4Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials4.27%
5TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials4.24%
6Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services4.12%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.99%
8Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.49%
9The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials3.47%
10Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology3.4%
11Powerica LimitedIndustrials3.31%
12DLF LimitedReal Estate3.29%
13Vintage Coffee And Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.28%
14EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples3.26%
15JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices3.23%
16Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials3.16%
17Asahi India Glass LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.06%
18Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.03%
19JSW Steel LimitedMaterials3.02%
20ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.96%
21Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
22Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
23DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.76%
24Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.61%
25Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology2.48%
26Kalpataru LimitedReal Estate2.44%
27Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
28Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials2.35%
29Hawkins Cookers LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
30Sanathan Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
31Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
32Net Receivable / Payableother—0.03%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Hatsun Agro Product Limited is 5.99% of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.9% of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 4.27% of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA L is 4.24% of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finserv Limited is 4.12% of SBI Resurgent India Opportunities Scheme's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.