SBI Focused Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Focused Fund holds 31 instruments (91.69% equity), led by Bajaj Finance Limited (8.99%), ALPHABET INC-CL A (7.24%) and ICICI Bank Limited (7.11%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
91.69%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Focused Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.69%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 56.91% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 35.56% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.55pp to 7.11%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
35.56%
Consumer Discretionary
21.11%
Utilities
10.14%
Other
8.31%
Materials
7.36%
Telecommunication
4.9%
Information Technology
3.3%
Consumer Staples
3.23%
Healthcare
2.41%
Real Estate
2.33%
Industrials
1.35%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bajaj Finance Limited8.46% → 8.99%▲ +0.53
Adani Enterprises Limited2.73% → 3.04%▲ +0.31
Meesho Limited2.33% → 2.63%▲ +0.3
ALPHABET INC-CL A6.95% → 7.24%▲ +0.29
Adani Power Limited4.25% → 4.47%▲ +0.22
Muthoot Finance Limited4.76% → 4.97%▲ +0.21
Lenskart Solutions Limited2.29% → 2.42%▲ +0.13
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.01% → 3.14%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited7.66% → 7.11%▼ -0.55
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.9% → 2.41%▼ -0.49
State Bank of India5.58% → 5.16%▼ -0.42
Thermax Limited1.75% → 1.35%▼ -0.4
Bajaj Finserv Limited0.49% → 0.2%▼ -0.29
Adani Energy Solutions Limited4.15% → 3.93%▼ -0.22
EPAM SYSTEMS INC3.49% → 3.3%▼ -0.19
Eicher Motors Limited2.17% → 1.99%▼ -0.18
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited1.4% → 1.22%▼ -0.18
Jubilant Foodworks Limited2.42% → 2.28%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.18%, May: 4.96%, Jun: 5.41%, Jul: 9.2%, Aug: 8.46%, Sept: 8.99%
8.99%
Apr: 11.14%, May: 8.56%, Jun: 7.87%, Jul: 7.47%, Aug: 6.95%, Sept: 7.24%
7.24%
Apr: 6.59%, May: 7.28%, Jun: 7.85%, Jul: 7.74%, Aug: 7.66%, Sept: 7.11%
7.11%
Apr: 4.99%, May: 5.77%, Jun: 5.81%, Jul: 5.46%, Aug: 5.73%, Sept: 5.82%
5.82%
Apr: 6.96%, May: 6.21%, Jun: 6.52%, Jul: 6.16%, Aug: 5.58%, Sept: 5.16%
5.16%

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services8.99%
2TREPStreps—7.64%
3ALPHABET INC-CL AConsumer Discretionary7.24%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.11%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.82%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services5.16%
7Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.97%
8Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.9%
9Adani Power LimitedUtilities4.47%
10Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4.32%
11Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities3.93%
12Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services3.31%
13EPAM SYSTEMS INCInformation Technology3.3%
14Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.14%
15Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials3.04%
16Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.63%
17Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
18Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.41%
19DLF LimitedReal Estate2.33%
20Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
21Hatsun Agro Product LimitedConsumer Staples2.01%
22Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.99%
23Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.74%
24Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
25Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.35%
26Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.22%
27Samvardhana Motherson International Ltdbond—0.81%
28Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.2%
29364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.15%
30Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.03%
31Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.32%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 8.99% of SBI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ALPHABET INC-CL A is 7.24% of SBI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.11% of SBI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 5.82% of SBI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 5.16% of SBI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.