Samco Flexicap Fund

Samco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Samco Flexicap Fund holds 26 instruments (92.57% equity), led by Fineotex Chemical Limited (6.09%), Bank of Maharashtra (6.07%) and Anand Rathi Wealth Limited (5.3%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
26
Equity Allocation
92.57%
AMC
Samco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Samco Flexicap Fund, managed by Samco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 26 instruments with an equity allocation of 92.57%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Samco Flexicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.71% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Materials is its largest sector exposure at 21.24% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Nestle India Limited seeing the largest move (-1.89pp to 5.15%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Materials
21.24%
Financial Services
20.44%
Consumer Discretionary
15.08%
Consumer Staples
10.38%
Industrials
9.21%
Other
7.43%
Healthcare
6.63%
Energy
4.27%
Information Technology
3.28%
Telecommunication
2.04%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries5 exits10 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Apar Industries Limited3.23% → 4.16%▲ +0.93
Saregama India Limited2.79% → 3.68%▲ +0.89
Ajanta Pharma Limited3.29% → 4.14%▲ +0.85
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.64% → 3.48%▲ +0.84
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited3.34% → 4.11%▲ +0.77
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited4.6% → 5.3%▲ +0.7
Solar Industries India Limited3.2% → 3.81%▲ +0.61
Hitachi Energy India Limited3.78% → 4.22%▲ +0.44
Indian Bank3.47% → 3.87%▲ +0.4
Bajaj Auto Limited3.41% → 3.7%▲ +0.29

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Nestle India Limited7.04% → 5.15%▼ -1.89
Marico Limited6.51% → 5.23%▼ -1.28
Bank of Maharashtra6.38% → 6.07%▼ -0.31

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.95%, May: 6.09%, Jun: 7.05%, Jul: 6.18%, Aug: 6.38%, Sept: 6.07%
6.07%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 4.25%, Aug: 4.6%, Sept: 5.3%
5.3%
Apr: 6.16%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 6.74%, Jul: 7.14%, Aug: 6.51%, Sept: 5.23%
5.23%
Apr: 6.75%, May: 6.65%, Jun: 6.61%, Jul: 7.23%, Aug: 7.04%, Sept: 5.15%
5.15%

Full Portfolio (26 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—7.65%
2Fineotex Chemical LimitedMaterials6.09%
3Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services6.07%
4Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services5.3%
5Marico LimitedConsumer Staples5.23%
6Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples5.15%
7Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services5%
8Castrol India LimitedEnergy4.27%
9Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials4.22%
10JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.22%
11Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials4.16%
12Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.14%
13Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedMaterials4.11%
14Indian BankFinancial Services3.87%
15Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials3.81%
16NMDC LimitedMaterials3.79%
17Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.7%
18Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.68%
19Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.48%
20Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals LimitedMaterials3.44%
21Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology3.28%
22Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.49%
23HFCL LimitedTelecommunication2.04%
24Updater Services LimitedIndustrials0.83%
25NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.2%
26Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.22%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Fineotex Chemical Limited is 6.09% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 6.07% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Anand Rathi Wealth Limited is 5.3% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 5.23% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 5.15% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Samco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.