quant Focused Fund

quant Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Focused Fund holds 26 instruments (98.97% equity), led by ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (9.91%), LG Electronics India Limited (9.71%) and Adani Green Energy Limited (9.02%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
26
Equity Allocation
98.97%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Focused Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 26 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.97%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 83.19% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Utilities is its largest sector exposure at 22.76% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 1 position, with Samvardhana Motherson International Limited seeing the largest move (+2.29pp to 7.55%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Utilities
22.76%
Consumer Discretionary
17.26%
Telecommunication
12.08%
Energy
10.06%
Financial Services
9.91%
Materials
8.74%
Healthcare
6.58%
Industrials
6.35%
Other
6.24%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries1 exit6 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited5.26% → 7.55%▲ +2.29
LG Electronics India Limited7.5% → 9.71%▲ +2.21
Adani Green Energy Limited8.32% → 9.02%▲ +0.7
Divi's Laboratories Limited5.92% → 6.58%▲ +0.66
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited9.4% → 9.91%▲ +0.51
Adani Enterprises Limited8.35% → 8.74%▲ +0.39

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Adani Energy Solutions Limited8.4% → 8.03%▼ -0.37
HFCL Limited3.92% → 3.68%▼ -0.24
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited6.56% → 6.35%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.12%, May: 7.41%, Jun: –, Jul: 4.83%, Aug: 9.4%, Sept: 9.91%
9.91%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.03%, Jul: 1.94%, Aug: 7.5%, Sept: 9.71%
9.71%
Apr: 9.45%, May: 10.99%, Jun: 9.53%, Jul: 8.79%, Aug: 8.32%, Sept: 9.02%
9.02%
Apr: 6.99%, May: 6.24%, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: –, Sept: 8.9%
8.9%
Apr: 9.88%, May: 9.6%, Jun: 9.86%, Jul: 8.79%, Aug: 8.35%, Sept: 8.74%
8.74%

Full Portfolio (26 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—18.38%
2ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services9.91%
3LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary9.71%
4Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities9.02%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy8.9%
6Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials8.74%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication8.4%
8Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities8.03%
9Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.55%
10Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare6.58%
11Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials6.35%
12Adani Power LimitedUtilities5.71%
13Capri Global Capital Limited—5.23%
14HFCL LimitedTelecommunication3.68%
15Coal India LimitedEnergy1.16%
1691 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.85%
1791 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.78%
1891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.78%
1991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.78%
2091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.73%
2191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.73%
2291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.72%
2391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.72%
2491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.72%
2591 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.72%
26NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-24.9%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited is 9.91% of quant Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, LG Electronics India Limited is 9.71% of quant Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Green Energy Limited is 9.02% of quant Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 8.9% of quant Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 8.74% of quant Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.