Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund holds 33 instruments (96.74% equity), led by Kalyan Jewellers India Limited (8.23%), ETERNAL LIMITED (6.54%) and CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited (5.65%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
96.74%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.83% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 28.6% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Ather Energy Limited seeing the largest move (-1.53pp to 3.2%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
28.6%
Consumer Discretionary
27.57%
Financial Services
21.64%
Information Technology
7.45%
Healthcare
7.05%
Telecommunication
4.43%
Other
3.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Sterlite Technologies Limited3.37% → 4.43%▲ +1.06
RBL Bank Limited2.29% → 3.16%▲ +0.87
Aditya Infotech Limited3.4% → 3.86%▲ +0.46
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited3.7% → 3.97%▲ +0.27
Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.42% → 2.65%▲ +0.23
ETERNAL LIMITED6.37% → 6.54%▲ +0.17
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited2.57% → 2.71%▲ +0.14
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.35% → 1.45%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited4.73% → 3.2%▼ -1.53
Coforge Limited4.7% → 4.36%▼ -0.34
Shriram Finance Limited4.09% → 3.82%▼ -0.27
PG Electroplast Limited2.43% → 2.17%▼ -0.26
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited8.49% → 8.23%▼ -0.26
Suzlon Energy Limited2.04% → 1.79%▼ -0.25
Polycab India Limited2.28% → 2.04%▼ -0.24
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited2.67% → 2.45%▼ -0.22
IndusInd Bank Limited3.27% → 3.05%▼ -0.22
Ashok Leyland Limited2.48% → 2.29%▼ -0.19

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 7.25%, Mar: 7.33%, May: 6.25%, Jun: 6.63%, Aug: 8.49%, Sept: 8.23%
8.23%
Feb: 6.21%, Mar: 5.48%, May: 5.33%, Jun: 5.47%, Aug: 6.37%, Sept: 6.54%
6.54%
Feb: 7.05%, Mar: 6.78%, May: 6.6%, Jun: 6.66%, Aug: 5.76%, Sept: 5.65%
5.65%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 0.75%, Jun: 2.92%, Aug: 3.37%, Sept: 4.43%
4.43%
Feb: 6.36%, Mar: 5.78%, May: 4.85%, Jun: 4.72%, Aug: 4.7%, Sept: 4.36%
4.36%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary8.23%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.54%
3CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials5.65%
4Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication4.43%
5Coforge LimitedInformation Technology4.36%
6Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials3.97%
7Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials3.86%
8Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.82%
9Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.77%
10Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.2%
11RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.16%
12Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.09%
13IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.05%
14Waaree Energies LimitedIndustrials3%
15Siemens LimitedIndustrials2.77%
16Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.71%
17Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare2.65%
18Triparty Repotreps—2.64%
19Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
20LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTDConsumer Discretionary2.5%
21HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.45%
22Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.43%
23Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials2.29%
24Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.23%
25PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.17%
26Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.12%
27Polycab India LimitedIndustrials2.04%
28Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
29Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials1.79%
30Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.69%
31ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.45%
32Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials1%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.62%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kalyan Jewellers India Limited is 8.23% of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.54% of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 5.65% of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sterlite Technologies Limited is 4.43% of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 4.36% of Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.