Mirae Asset Midcap Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund holds 67 instruments (97.59% equity), led by Laurus Labs Limited (4.31%), Steel Authority of India Limited (3.76%) and HDB Financial Services Limited (3.36%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
67
Equity Allocation
97.59%
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund, managed by Mirae Asset Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 67 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.59%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 31.55% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 25.03% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 4 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.29pp to 1.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
25.03%
Consumer Discretionary
22.72%
Healthcare
14.55%
Materials
10.07%
Services
4.47%
Industrials
4.35%
Diversified
3.36%
Real Estate
3.11%
Information Technology
2.86%
Utilities
2.55%
Telecommunication
2.52%
Other
2.44%
Energy
1.43%
Consumer Staples
0.57%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L0.07% → 0.95%▲ +0.88
Voltas Limited1.24% → 1.92%▲ +0.68
Mankind Pharma Limited1.27% → 1.83%▲ +0.56
BSE Limited1.37% → 1.9%▲ +0.53
HDB Financial Services Limited2.97% → 3.36%▲ +0.39
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited0.25% → 0.58%▲ +0.33
Laurus Labs Limited4.03% → 4.31%▲ +0.28
Hero MotoCorp Limited2.62% → 2.89%▲ +0.27
Steel Authority of India Limited3.54% → 3.76%▲ +0.22
Swiggy Limited2.47% → 2.67%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited3.02% → 1.73%▼ -1.29
Max Financial Services Limited1.82% → 0.87%▼ -0.95
One 97 Communications Limited2.55% → 1.88%▼ -0.67
IndusInd Bank Limited3.18% → 2.69%▼ -0.49
Bharat Forge Limited2.75% → 2.28%▼ -0.47
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.25% → 0.91%▼ -0.34
Persistent Systems Limited3.13% → 2.86%▼ -0.27
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited1.98% → 1.75%▼ -0.23
Axis Bank Limited2.3% → 2.13%▼ -0.17
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited2.82% → 2.66%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.88%, May: 3.45%, Jun: 3.67%, Jul: 4.12%, Aug: 4.03%, Sept: 4.31%
4.31%
Apr: 3.15%, May: 3.38%, Jun: 2.79%, Jul: 3.16%, Aug: 3.54%, Sept: 3.76%
3.76%
Apr: 2.3%, May: 2.25%, Jun: 2.86%, Jul: 2.54%, Aug: 2.97%, Sept: 3.36%
3.36%
Apr: 3.47%, May: 3.3%, Jun: 3.42%, Jul: 3.29%, Aug: 3.26%, Sept: 3.34%
3.34%
Apr: 3.12%, May: 2.93%, Jun: 2.83%, Jul: 2.79%, Aug: 2.88%, Sept: 3.01%
3.01%

Full Portfolio (67 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare4.31%
2Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials3.76%
3HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services3.36%
4Lupin LimitedHealthcare3.34%
5Delhivery LimitedServices3.01%
6Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
7Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.86%
8IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
9Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.67%
10Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.66%
11Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials2.54%
12Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication2.52%
13Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
14Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare2.13%
15Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
16Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate2.11%
17The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.93%
18Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
19BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
20L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.89%
21One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.88%
22TREPStreps—1.84%
23Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.83%
24Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.75%
25PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
26Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.68%
27PI Industries LimitedMaterials1.64%
283M India LimitedDiversified1.61%
29Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.54%
30Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities1.53%
31FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.51%
32Indian BankFinancial Services1.5%
33Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.46%
34CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.43%
35SRF LimitedMaterials1.39%
36SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials1.38%
37Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
38Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
39Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
40Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
41The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1%
42Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
43Bata India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
44MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.95%
45Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
46Gujarat Gas LimitedUtilities0.87%
47Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
48Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
49Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.81%
50Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
51Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
52Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials0.74%
53Wakefit Innovations LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
54Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
55Oil India LimitedEnergy0.62%
56Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials0.58%
57MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples0.57%
58SKF India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
59SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare0.45%
60Teamlease Services LimitedIndustrials0.43%
61K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
62Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.35%
63Prince Pipes And Fittings LimitedIndustrials0.28%
64Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growthmf—0.19%
65GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.15%
66MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.13%
67Mirae Asset Money Market Fund Direct Growthmf—0.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Laurus Labs Limited is 4.31% of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Steel Authority of India Limited is 3.76% of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDB Financial Services Limited is 3.36% of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lupin Limited is 3.34% of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Delhivery Limited is 3.01% of Mirae Asset Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.