LIC MF FOCUSED FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF FOCUSED FUND holds 30 instruments (91.39% equity), led by INDO-MIM LTD (7.55%), Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited (6.81%) and Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited (4.11%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
91.39%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.39%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's top 10 holdings account for 44.07% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 27.89% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with INDO-MIM LTD seeing the largest move (+2.17pp to 7.55%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
27.89%
Industrials
21.88%
Financial Services
15.99%
Other
8.61%
Utilities
6.62%
Real Estate
5.91%
Information Technology
4.9%
Services
3.71%
Healthcare
2.6%
Materials
1.89%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits2 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
INDO-MIM LTD5.38% → 7.55%▲ +2.17
KSH International Limited3.23% → 3.38%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited4.03% → 3.38%▼ -0.65
Tata Motors Limited4.41% → 3.9%▼ -0.51
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited7.25% → 6.81%▼ -0.44
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited3.11% → 2.68%▼ -0.43
State Bank of India4.04% → 3.62%▼ -0.42
ICICI Bank Limited3.94% → 3.55%▼ -0.39
Bharat Forge Limited4.04% → 3.66%▼ -0.38
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.88% → 2.6%▼ -0.28
Metro Brands Limited2.69% → 2.44%▼ -0.25
Infosys Limited1.75% → 1.52%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 5.21%, Aug: 5.38%, Sept: 7.55%
7.55%
Apr: 3.62%, May: 3.82%, Jun: 7.09%, Jul: 6.76%, Aug: 7.25%, Sept: 6.81%
6.81%
Apr: 4.34%, May: 4.03%, Jun: 3.91%, Jul: 3.73%, Aug: 4.13%, Sept: 4.11%
4.11%
Apr: 4.76%, May: 4.73%, Jun: 4.06%, Jul: 4.15%, Aug: 4.41%, Sept: 3.9%
3.9%
Apr: 3.84%, May: 4.8%, Jun: 4.34%, Jul: 3.94%, Aug: 3.93%, Sept: 3.71%
3.71%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—8.65%
2INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials7.55%
3Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.81%
4Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials4.11%
5Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials3.9%
6InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.71%
7Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.66%
8State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.62%
9HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.6%
10The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate3.56%
11ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.55%
12NTPC LimitedUtilities3.39%
13Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology3.38%
14KSH International LimitedIndustrials3.38%
15Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.25%
16Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities3.23%
17Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.94%
18Divgi Torqtransfer Systems LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.83%
19Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.68%
20Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.65%
21Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.6%
22Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.54%
23Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.52%
24Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.44%
25Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedReal Estate2.35%
26Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.15%
27Foseco India LimitedMaterials1.89%
28Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
29Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.52%
30Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, INDO-MIM LTD is 7.55% of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited is 6.81% of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited is 4.11% of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Motors Limited is 3.9% of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 3.71% of LIC MF FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.