JM Focused Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

JM Focused Fund holds 29 instruments (94.17% equity), led by Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited (5.05%), Bajaj Finance Limited (4.61%) and One 97 Communications Limited (4.6%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
29
Equity Allocation
94.17%
AMC
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of JM Focused Fund, managed by JM Financial Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 29 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.17%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

JM Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 43.75% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.88% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Honasa Consumer Limited seeing the largest move (+1.08pp to 4.53%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.88%
Consumer Discretionary
25.56%
Industrials
10.91%
Services
7.35%
Other
5.84%
Materials
4.76%
Consumer Staples
4.53%
Real Estate
4.15%
Healthcare
4.04%
Utilities
1.99%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries3 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Honasa Consumer Limited3.45% → 4.53%▲ +1.08
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited3.25% → 4.04%▲ +0.79
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.21% → 3.87%▲ +0.66
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited4.84% → 5.05%▲ +0.21
One 97 Communications Limited4.4% → 4.6%▲ +0.2
ETERNAL LIMITED3.92% → 4.09%▲ +0.17
Linde India Limited2.28% → 2.41%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
IDFC First Bank Limited5.06% → 3.98%▼ -1.08
HDFC Bank Limited3.12% → 2.59%▼ -0.53
Gravita India Limited2.73% → 2.35%▼ -0.38
Premier Energies Limited3.54% → 3.18%▼ -0.36
Shriram Finance Limited3.79% → 3.45%▼ -0.34
JSW Energy Limited2.31% → 1.99%▼ -0.32
Amber Enterprises India Limited4.12% → 3.86%▼ -0.26
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.21% → 2.05%▼ -0.16
Eicher Motors Limited3.94% → 3.79%▼ -0.15
Titan Company Limited3.83% → 3.69%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Jan – Sept 2026).

Jan: 6.45%, Feb: 5.68%, Mar: 5.72%, Apr: 5.7%, Aug: 4.84%, Sept: 5.05%
5.05%
Jan: 3.58%, Feb: 3.81%, Mar: 3.55%, Apr: 4.67%, Aug: 4.75%, Sept: 4.61%
4.61%
Jan: 4.21%, Feb: 4.03%, Mar: 4.07%, Apr: 4.11%, Aug: 4.4%, Sept: 4.6%
4.6%
Jan: –, Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: –, Aug: 3.45%, Sept: 4.53%
4.53%
Jan: 5.33%, Feb: 5.76%, Mar: 5.17%, Apr: 5.24%, Aug: 4.56%, Sept: 4.53%
4.53%

Full Portfolio (29 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.05%
2Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.61%
3One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.6%
4Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples4.53%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.53%
6Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.17%
7Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate4.15%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.09%
9Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.04%
10IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.98%
11Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.87%
12Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.86%
13The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.81%
14Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.79%
15Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.69%
16Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services3.65%
17CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.64%
18InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.48%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.45%
20Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials3.18%
21Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.95%
22HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.59%
23Linde India LimitedMaterials2.41%
24Gravita India LimitedMaterials2.35%
25Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
26Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.05%
27Net Receivable/Payableother—2.03%
28JSW Energy LimitedUtilities1.99%
29RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.15%

More funds from JM Financial Mutual Fund

All JM Financial Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited is 5.05% of JM Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 4.61% of JM Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.6% of JM Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Honasa Consumer Limited is 4.53% of JM Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 4.53% of JM Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: JM Financial Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.