Invesco India Business Cycle Fund

Invesco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Business Cycle Fund holds 37 instruments (95.99% equity), led by Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (6.03%), Axis Bank Limited (6%) and Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (5.99%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
37
Equity Allocation
95.99%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 37 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.99%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.95% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.97% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Axis Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.43pp to 6%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.97%
Healthcare
19.81%
Industrials
14.02%
Consumer Discretionary
12.91%
Real Estate
11.84%
Services
4.22%
Other
4.01%
Materials
1.78%
Information Technology
1.44%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited3.57% → 6%▲ +2.43
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited3.88% → 5.99%▲ +2.11
DLF Limited4.54% → 5.62%▲ +1.08
The Indian Hotels Company Limited1.53% → 2.5%▲ +0.97
Aditya Infotech Limited4.64% → 5.03%▲ +0.39
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited5.66% → 6.03%▲ +0.37
Sai Life Sciences Limited5% → 5.25%▲ +0.25
Max Estates Limited1.47% → 1.69%▲ +0.22

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
L&T Finance Limited2.79% → 2.31%▼ -0.48
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.19% → 2.8%▼ -0.39
Amber Enterprises India Limited3.1% → 2.73%▼ -0.37
The Federal Bank Limited3.24% → 2.9%▼ -0.34
Prestige Estates Projects Limited3.93% → 3.59%▼ -0.34
Max Healthcare Institute Limited3.33% → 2.99%▼ -0.34
IndusInd Bank Limited2.94% → 2.62%▼ -0.32
Trent Limited3.2% → 2.93%▼ -0.27
AU Small Finance Bank Limited3.06% → 2.86%▼ -0.2
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.57% → 1.38%▼ -0.19

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: 4.92%, Jun: 6.1%, Jul: 5.61%, Aug: 5.66%, Sept: 6.03%
6.03%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 3.57%, Sept: 6%
6%
Apr: 1.3%, May: 1.34%, Jun: 1.26%, Jul: 1.2%, Aug: 3.88%, Sept: 5.99%
5.99%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 3.95%, Aug: 4.54%, Sept: 5.62%
5.62%
Apr: 4.98%, May: 5.17%, Jun: 4.87%, Jul: 4.8%, Aug: 5%, Sept: 5.25%
5.25%

Full Portfolio (37 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—6.18%
2Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.03%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services6%
4Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare5.99%
5DLF LimitedReal Estate5.62%
6Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare5.25%
7Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials5.03%
8Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.7%
9InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices4.22%
10Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate3.59%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.52%
12BSE LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
13Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.99%
14Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
15The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
16AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
17Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.8%
18Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.73%
19IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.62%
20WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials2.57%
21The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
22L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.31%
23Global Health LimitedHealthcare2.19%
24Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare2.08%
25JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.78%
26Max Estates LimitedReal Estate1.69%
27Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology1.44%
28HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.38%
29Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.31%
30The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.94%
31Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
32Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.5%
33Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials0.47%
34Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials0.4%
35Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
36Bansal Wire Industries LimitedIndustrials0.35%
37Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-2.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 6.03% of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 6% of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is 5.99% of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, DLF Limited is 5.62% of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sai Life Sciences Limited is 5.25% of Invesco India Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.