Axis Quant Fund

Axis Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Axis Quant Fund holds 55 instruments (87.44% equity), led by Adani Enterprises Limited (5.04%), Lodha Developers Limited (4.4%) and Eicher Motors Limited (4.12%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
55
Equity Allocation
87.44%
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Axis Quant Fund, managed by Axis Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 55 instruments with an equity allocation of 87.44%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Axis Quant Fund's top 10 holdings account for 39.64% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.65% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Adani Enterprises Limited seeing the largest move (+0.44pp to 5.04%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
26.65%
Consumer Discretionary
14.1%
Other
12.55%
Materials
11.12%
Energy
10.54%
Information Technology
9.42%
Real Estate
8.46%
Services
3.77%
Industrials
3.38%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries5 exits5 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Adani Enterprises Limited4.6% → 5.04%▲ +0.44
HDFC Bank Limited3% → 3.23%▲ +0.23
The Indian Hotels Company Limited3.57% → 3.79%▲ +0.22
DLF Limited3.87% → 4.06%▲ +0.19
Indian Oil Corporation Limited3.36% → 3.51%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.77% → 3.54%▼ -0.23
Bajaj Finserv Limited2.69% → 2.48%▼ -0.21
Shriram Finance Limited3.63% → 3.46%▼ -0.17
Eicher Motors Limited4.25% → 4.12%▼ -0.13
Jio Financial Services Limited3.5% → 3.39%▼ -0.11
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.32% → 3.21%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.9%, May: 4.68%, Jun: 4.84%, Jul: 4.7%, Aug: 4.6%, Sept: 5.04%
5.04%
Apr: –, May: 3.34%, Jun: 3.41%, Jul: 4.34%, Aug: 4.32%, Sept: 4.4%
4.4%
Apr: 3.82%, May: 3.8%, Jun: 3.74%, Jul: 4.06%, Aug: 4.25%, Sept: 4.12%
4.12%
Apr: 3.3%, May: 3.27%, Jun: 3.43%, Jul: 3.58%, Aug: 3.87%, Sept: 4.06%
4.06%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 3.42%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.57%, Sept: 3.79%
3.79%

Full Portfolio (55 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—27%
2Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials5.04%
3Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate4.4%
4Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.12%
5DLF LimitedReal Estate4.06%
6The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.79%
7Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedFinancial Services3.79%
8InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.77%
9Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.58%
10Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy3.55%
11Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.54%
12Indian Oil Corporation LimitedEnergy3.51%
13Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.48%
14Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.46%
15Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services3.39%
16Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.38%
17364 Days Treasury Billstbill—3.25%
1891 Days Treasury Billstbill—3.25%
19HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.23%
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.21%
21Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology3.2%
22SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials3.2%
23Canara BankFinancial Services3.18%
24LTM LimitedInformation Technology3.11%
25Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.11%
26Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.98%
27Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials2.88%
2891 Days Treasury Billstbill—2.6%
29Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.48%
30Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—1.75%
31Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd Futureother—-0.92%
32Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Futureother—-0.96%
33LTM Limited Futureother—-0.97%
34Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Futureother—-0.98%
35Bajaj Finance Limited Futureother—-0.99%
36Infosys Limited Futureother—-0.99%
37Adani Enterprises Limited Futureother—-0.99%
38Ambuja Cements Limited Futureother—-1%
39Jio Financial Services Limited Futureother—-1%
40HDFC Bank Limited Futureother—-1%
41Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited Futureother—-1%
42Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited Futureother—-1.01%
43Shree Cement Limited Futureother—-1.01%
44Lodha Developers Limited Futureother—-1.01%
45Bajaj Finserv Limited Futureother—-1.02%
46InterGlobe Aviation Limited Futureother—-1.02%
47Tata Consultancy Services Limited Futureother—-1.02%
48Larsen & Toubro Limited Futureother—-1.03%
49Eicher Motors Limited Futureother—-1.03%
50DLF Limited Futureother—-1.03%
51The Indian Hotels Company Limited Futureother—-1.05%
52Shriram Finance Limited Futureother—-1.06%
53Canara Bank Futureother—-1.06%
54Indian Oil Corporation Limited Futureother—-1.06%
55Reliance Industries Limited Futureother—-1.09%

More funds from Axis Mutual Fund

All Axis Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 5.04% of Axis Quant Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lodha Developers Limited is 4.4% of Axis Quant Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Eicher Motors Limited is 4.12% of Axis Quant Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, DLF Limited is 4.06% of Axis Quant Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Indian Hotels Company Limited is 3.79% of Axis Quant Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Axis Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.