TATA FOCUSED FUND

Tata Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

TATA FOCUSED FUND holds 30 instruments (93.74% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (8.03%), ICICI Bank Limited (7.58%) and Axis Bank Limited (6.3%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
93.74%
AMC
Tata Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of TATA FOCUSED FUND, managed by Tata Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

TATA FOCUSED FUND's top 10 holdings account for 53.12% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.28% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+1.01pp to 8.03%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.28%
Consumer Discretionary
13.95%
Materials
8.58%
Industrials
7.71%
Healthcare
7.7%
Telecommunication
6.44%
Other
6.26%
Energy
4.92%
Utilities
4.44%
Information Technology
4.03%
Real Estate
2.69%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.02% → 8.03%▲ +1.01
Page Industries Limited1.63% → 2.13%▲ +0.5
Amber Enterprises India Limited1.3% → 1.8%▲ +0.5
Graphite India Limited1.89% → 2.23%▲ +0.34
NTPC Limited4.17% → 4.44%▲ +0.27
Bharti Airtel Limited4.22% → 4.42%▲ +0.2
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited3.85% → 4.05%▲ +0.2
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.76% → 3.93%▲ +0.17
UltraTech Cement Limited5.04% → 5.21%▲ +0.17
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited2.66% → 2.82%▲ +0.16

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Havells India Limited3.57% → 3.15%▼ -0.42
Godrej Properties Limited3.08% → 2.69%▼ -0.39
Infosys Limited4.25% → 4.03%▼ -0.22
Metropolis Healthcare Limited1.92% → 1.77%▼ -0.15
ICICI Bank Limited7.72% → 7.58%▼ -0.14
PNC Infratech Limited1.68% → 1.55%▼ -0.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.04% → 3.92%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.13%, May: 6.94%, Jun: 7.46%, Jul: 7.09%, Aug: 7.02%, Sept: 8.03%
8.03%
Apr: 6.75%, May: 6.63%, Jun: 7.28%, Jul: 7.47%, Aug: 7.72%, Sept: 7.58%
7.58%
Apr: 5.49%, May: 5.61%, Jun: 5.89%, Jul: 5.73%, Aug: 6.18%, Sept: 6.3%
6.3%
Apr: 3.8%, May: 3.72%, Jun: 3.66%, Jul: 3.8%, Aug: 5.04%, Sept: 5.21%
5.21%
Apr: 5.29%, May: 4.83%, Jun: 4.95%, Jul: 4.91%, Aug: 4.9%, Sept: 4.92%
4.92%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.03%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.58%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.3%
4UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials5.21%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.92%
6NTPC LimitedUtilities4.44%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.42%
8Healthcare Global Enterprises LimitedHealthcare4.14%
9CASH / NET CURRENT ASSETother—4.07%
10SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services4.05%
11Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.03%
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.93%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.92%
14Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.15%
15JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials2.83%
16HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.82%
17Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate2.69%
18SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services2.35%
19Graphite India LimitedIndustrials2.23%
20I) REPOtreps—2.19%
21Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.15%
22Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.13%
23Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication2.02%
24Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.8%
25Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.79%
26Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.77%
27Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
28PNC Infratech LimitedIndustrials1.55%
29Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
30Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials0.54%

More funds from Tata Mutual Fund

All Tata Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.03% of TATA FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.58% of TATA FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 6.3% of TATA FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, UltraTech Cement Limited is 5.21% of TATA FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.92% of TATA FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Tata Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.