Quantum Ethical Fund

Quantum Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Quantum Ethical Fund holds 42 instruments (90.27% equity), led by Marico Limited (4.51%), VA Tech Wabag Limited (4.06%) and Castrol India Limited (3.65%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
42
Equity Allocation
90.27%
AMC
Quantum Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Quantum Ethical Fund, managed by Quantum Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 42 instruments with an equity allocation of 90.27%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Quantum Ethical Fund's top 10 holdings account for 34.15% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 39.88% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Castrol India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.77pp to 3.65%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
39.88%
Information Technology
14.4%
Other
9.73%
Industrials
9.04%
Consumer Staples
6.69%
Utilities
6.15%
Materials
5.09%
Energy
3.65%
Healthcare
3.1%
Financial Services
2.27%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Castrol India Limited2.88% → 3.65%▲ +0.77
Infosys Limited2.28% → 2.86%▲ +0.58
Elgi Equipments Limited1.78% → 2.36%▲ +0.58
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited2.46% → 2.97%▲ +0.51
GMM Pfaudler Limited0.69% → 1.13%▲ +0.44
Bajaj Auto Limited2.69% → 3.04%▲ +0.35
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited2.15% → 2.48%▲ +0.33
HCL Technologies Limited2.2% → 2.52%▲ +0.32
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.21% → 2.51%▲ +0.3
Sundram Fasteners Limited2.26% → 2.55%▲ +0.29

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited2.43% → 1.88%▼ -0.55
Hitachi Energy India Limited3.31% → 3.06%▼ -0.25
Computer Age Management Services Limited2.52% → 2.27%▼ -0.25
Voltas Limited1.85% → 1.64%▼ -0.21
Havells India Limited2.09% → 1.9%▼ -0.19
TVS Motor Company Limited3.65% → 3.47%▼ -0.18
Eicher Motors Limited3.16% → 2.99%▼ -0.17
Persistent Systems Limited3.29% → 3.13%▼ -0.16
Tech Mahindra Limited1.48% → 1.33%▼ -0.15
MphasiS Limited1.13% → 1.01%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.51%, May: 4.51%, Jun: 4.74%, Jul: 4.6%, Aug: 4.6%, Sept: 4.51%
4.51%
Apr: 3.43%, May: 3.43%, Jun: 4.36%, Jul: 4.02%, Aug: 4.02%, Sept: 4.06%
4.06%
Apr: 3.03%, May: 3.03%, Jun: 3.14%, Jul: 2.88%, Aug: 2.88%, Sept: 3.65%
3.65%
Apr: 2.82%, May: 2.82%, Jun: 3.11%, Jul: 3.65%, Aug: 3.65%, Sept: 3.47%
3.47%
Apr: 2.58%, May: 2.58%, Jun: 3.19%, Jul: 2.94%, Aug: 2.94%, Sept: 3.14%
3.14%

Full Portfolio (42 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivable/(payable)other—9.73%
2Marico LimitedConsumer Staples4.51%
3VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities4.06%
4Castrol India LimitedEnergy3.65%
5TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.47%
6Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.14%
7Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.13%
8Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare3.1%
9Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials3.06%
10Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.04%
11Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.99%
12Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.97%
13Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.97%
14Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.86%
15Sundram Fasteners LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
16HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.52%
17Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
18ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.49%
19Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials2.48%
20Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
21Elgi Equipments LimitedIndustrials2.36%
22Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services2.27%
23Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.22%
24LT Foods LimitedConsumer Staples2.18%
25ION Exchange (India) LimitedUtilities2.09%
26Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
27Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
28Vinati Organics LimitedMaterials1.83%
29Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
30Symphony LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
31Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
32Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.33%
33Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.33%
34GMM Pfaudler LimitedIndustrials1.13%
35Borosil LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
36Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
37MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.01%
38Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
39Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
40Tata Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.78%
41Orient Electric LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
42Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%

More funds from Quantum Mutual Fund

All Quantum Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 4.51% of Quantum Ethical Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, VA Tech Wabag Limited is 4.06% of Quantum Ethical Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Castrol India Limited is 3.65% of Quantum Ethical Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 3.47% of Quantum Ethical Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 3.14% of Quantum Ethical Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Quantum Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.