quant PSU Fund

quant Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant PSU Fund holds 23 instruments (89.74% equity), led by Life Insurance Corporation Of India (9.96%), NHPC Limited (9.81%) and Adani Green Energy Limited (9.77%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
23
Equity Allocation
89.74%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant PSU Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 23 instruments with an equity allocation of 89.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant PSU Fund's top 10 holdings account for 89.74% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.89% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 1 position, with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited seeing the largest move (-9.87pp to 0%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.89%
Utilities
28.88%
Other
10.23%
Energy
9.71%
Services
9.25%
Industrials
9.2%
Consumer Staples
3.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries1 exit6 increased2 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited4.28% → 9.71%▲ +5.43
Adani Green Energy Limited8.63% → 9.77%▲ +1.14
PTC India Limited8.38% → 9.3%▲ +0.92
LIC Housing Finance Limited9.2% → 9.75%▲ +0.55
Cochin Shipyard Limited8.69% → 9.2%▲ +0.51
Life Insurance Corporation Of India9.79% → 9.96%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited9.87% → 0%▼ -9.87
Container Corporation of India Limited9.83% → 9.25%▼ -0.58

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 9.79%, Sept: 9.96%
9.96%
Apr: 6.71%, May: 8.27%, Jun: 8.66%, Jul: 8.43%, Aug: 8.63%, Sept: 9.77%
9.77%
Apr: 9.69%, May: 9.54%, Jun: 10.45%, Jul: 9.63%, Aug: 9.2%, Sept: 9.75%
9.75%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 4.26%, Jul: 4.22%, Aug: 4.28%, Sept: 9.71%
9.71%

Full Portfolio (23 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—14.85%
2Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services9.96%
3NHPC LimitedUtilities9.81%
4Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities9.77%
5LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services9.75%
6Coal India LimitedEnergy9.71%
7PTC India LimitedUtilities9.3%
8Container Corporation of India LimitedServices9.25%
9Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials9.2%
10Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services9.18%
11Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples3.81%
1291 Days Treasury Billtbill—1%
1391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.99%
1491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.87%
1591 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.75%
1691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.74%
1791 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.74%
1891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.74%
1991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.74%
2091 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.74%
2191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.74%
22Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0%
23NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-12.67%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 9.96% of quant PSU Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NHPC Limited is 9.81% of quant PSU Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Green Energy Limited is 9.77% of quant PSU Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, LIC Housing Finance Limited is 9.75% of quant PSU Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coal India Limited is 9.71% of quant PSU Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.