Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund holds 35 instruments (93.77% equity), led by Coforge Limited (4.76%), ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD (4.58%) and RBL Bank Limited (4.15%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
35
Equity Allocation
93.77%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 35 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.77%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 39.21% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 25.24% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Solar Industries India Limited seeing the largest move (+2.21pp to 3.15%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
25.24%
Industrials
24.23%
Information Technology
12.79%
Financial Services
9.76%
Healthcare
8.84%
Other
6.23%
Materials
5.31%
Services
4.08%
Consumer Staples
3.52%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Solar Industries India Limited0.94% → 3.15%▲ +2.21
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited3.01% → 4.02%▲ +1.01
InterGlobe Aviation Limited3.29% → 4.08%▲ +0.79
Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited2.76% → 3.52%▲ +0.76
Max Healthcare Institute Limited2.86% → 3.49%▲ +0.63
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited3.14% → 3.35%▲ +0.21
Le Travenues Technology Limited2.9% → 3.06%▲ +0.16
Amber Enterprises India Limited2.96% → 3.1%▲ +0.14
RBL Bank Limited4.03% → 4.15%▲ +0.12
LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD0.63% → 0.73%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited5.83% → 4.76%▼ -1.07
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD1.71% → 0.8%▼ -0.91
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited4.01% → 3.28%▼ -0.73
ABB India Limited3.31% → 2.72%▼ -0.59
PG Electroplast Limited2.58% → 2.03%▼ -0.55
Ola Electric Mobility Limited2.87% → 2.39%▼ -0.48
Fractal Analytics Limited2.43% → 1.96%▼ -0.47
Eris Lifesciences Limited2.68% → 2.28%▼ -0.4
LASER POWER & INFRA LTD1.6% → 1.25%▼ -0.35
Chalet Hotels Limited2.29% → 1.98%▼ -0.31

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 2.23%, Mar: 2.98%, May: 2.98%, Jun: 2.68%, Aug: 5.83%, Sept: 4.76%
4.76%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 4.03%, Sept: 4.15%
4.15%
Feb: 4.86%, Mar: 4.25%, May: 3.92%, Jun: 4.17%, Aug: 3.29%, Sept: 4.08%
4.08%
Feb: 4.58%, Mar: 4.51%, May: 4.84%, Jun: 3.87%, Aug: 3.01%, Sept: 4.02%
4.02%

Full Portfolio (35 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—5.38%
2Coforge LimitedInformation Technology4.76%
3ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology4.58%
4RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.15%
5InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices4.08%
6CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials4.02%
7Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials3.98%
8Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedConsumer Staples3.52%
9Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare3.49%
10Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials3.35%
11Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.28%
12UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.26%
13Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.18%
14Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials3.15%
15Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.1%
16Global Health LimitedHealthcare3.07%
17Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.06%
18Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials3.04%
19Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services3%
20eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials2.99%
21ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.72%
22PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.61%
23Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
24Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.28%
25TANFAC Industries Ltd.Materials2.16%
26Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.16%
27TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials2.15%
28PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.03%
29Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.98%
30Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.96%
31Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.49%
32LASER POWER & INFRA LTDIndustrials1.25%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.85%
34DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.8%
35LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTDIndustrials0.73%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 4.76% of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD is 4.58% of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, RBL Bank Limited is 4.15% of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 4.08% of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 4.02% of Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.