Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund holds 33 instruments (97.64% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.29%), Reliance Industries Limited (6.4%) and HDFC Bank Limited (6.11%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
97.64%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.64%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 50.84% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.78% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 3 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.63pp to 6.11%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.78%
Consumer Discretionary
11.3%
Industrials
9.31%
Materials
9.3%
Healthcare
8.32%
Energy
6.4%
Information Technology
5.1%
Telecommunication
4.54%
Services
3.52%
Other
2.37%
Real Estate
2.21%
Utilities
2.05%
Diversified
1.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries3 exits10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.48% → 6.11%▲ +2.63
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited2.86% → 3.52%▲ +0.66
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.95% → 2.42%▲ +0.47
Axis Bank Limited4.69% → 5.08%▲ +0.39
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.05% → 2.4%▲ +0.35
Avenue Supermarts Limited3.14% → 3.35%▲ +0.21
DLF Limited2.07% → 2.21%▲ +0.14
Elgi Equipments Limited2.15% → 2.28%▲ +0.13
JSW Steel Limited2.55% → 2.68%▲ +0.13
The Ramco Cements Limited1.93% → 2.03%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited2.56% → 1.43%▼ -1.13
State Bank of India5.22% → 4.17%▼ -1.05
ICICI Bank Limited9.03% → 8.29%▼ -0.74
Bajaj Auto Limited4.6% → 4.06%▼ -0.54
Larsen & Toubro Limited5.11% → 4.61%▼ -0.5
Bajaj Finance Limited4.35% → 3.86%▼ -0.49
Grasim Industries Limited4.88% → 4.59%▼ -0.29
IndusInd Bank Limited3.25% → 3.15%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 8.66%, Apr: 8.33%, May: 9.16%, Jun: 9.77%, Aug: 9.03%, Sept: 8.29%
8.29%
Mar: 6.18%, Apr: 7.01%, May: 6.56%, Jun: 6.37%, Aug: 6.31%, Sept: 6.4%
6.4%
Mar: 4.51%, Apr: 4.72%, May: 4.62%, Jun: 4.76%, Aug: 3.48%, Sept: 6.11%
6.11%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.94%, Aug: 4.69%, Sept: 5.08%
5.08%
Mar: 4.61%, Apr: 4.85%, May: 4.99%, Jun: 5.02%, Aug: 5.11%, Sept: 4.61%
4.61%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.29%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.4%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.11%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.08%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.61%
6Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials4.59%
7State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.17%
8Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.06%
9Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.86%
10Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology3.67%
11Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.52%
12Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.35%
13Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.15%
14IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.15%
15Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication2.79%
16Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.77%
17JSW Steel LimitedMaterials2.68%
18Triparty Repotreps—2.58%
19Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.42%
20Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.4%
21Elgi Equipments LimitedIndustrials2.28%
22DLF LimitedReal Estate2.21%
23JSW Energy LimitedUtilities2.05%
24The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials2.03%
25Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
26Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
27Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.81%
28Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.75%
29Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.68%
30SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.44%
31Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
32Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.02%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.23%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.29% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.4% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.11% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.08% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 4.61% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.