Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund holds 36 instruments (95.56% equity), led by Divi's Laboratories Limited (9.75%), Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (8.96%) and Piramal Pharma Limited (6.36%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
36
Equity Allocation
95.56%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 36 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.56%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's top 10 holdings account for 59.23% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 89.35% of net assets, spread across 5 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with Laurus Labs Limited seeing the largest move (+1.55pp to 3.91%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
89.35%
Other
4.44%
Consumer Staples
2.2%
Consumer Discretionary
1.88%
Materials
1.38%
Financial Services
0.75%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits4 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Laurus Labs Limited2.36% → 3.91%▲ +1.55
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited8.21% → 8.96%▲ +0.75
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited3.84% → 4.03%▲ +0.19
Jubilant Pharmova Limited0.76% → 0.89%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Divi's Laboratories Limited10.55% → 9.75%▼ -0.8
Rubicon Research Limited6.81% → 6.08%▼ -0.73
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited6% → 5.51%▼ -0.49
Fortis Healthcare Limited2.69% → 2.28%▼ -0.41
Piramal Pharma Limited6.72% → 6.36%▼ -0.36
Max Healthcare Institute Limited3.35% → 2.99%▼ -0.36
Neuland Laboratories Limited4.11% → 3.82%▼ -0.29
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited5.03% → 4.78%▼ -0.25
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited1.79% → 1.63%▼ -0.16
Aurobindo Pharma Limited6.18% → 6.03%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.1%, May: 9.07%, Jun: 8.4%, Jul: 9.67%, Aug: 10.55%, Sept: 9.75%
9.75%
Apr: 9%, May: 6.54%, Jun: 6.36%, Jul: 8.87%, Aug: 8.21%, Sept: 8.96%
8.96%
Apr: 6.27%, May: 6.51%, Jun: 6.04%, Jul: 6.6%, Aug: 6.72%, Sept: 6.36%
6.36%
Apr: 4.48%, May: 4.52%, Jun: 6.02%, Jul: 6.01%, Aug: 6.81%, Sept: 6.08%
6.08%
Apr: 6.57%, May: 6.17%, Jun: 6.52%, Jul: 6.13%, Aug: 6.18%, Sept: 6.03%
6.03%

Full Portfolio (36 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare9.75%
2Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare8.96%
3Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare6.36%
4Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare6.08%
5Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare6.03%
6Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare5.51%
7Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare4.78%
8Emcure Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare4.03%
9Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare3.91%
10Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.82%
11Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.99%
12Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.96%
13Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.57%
14IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.4%
15Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.32%
16Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.28%
17Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples2.2%
18Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare2.19%
19Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.08%
20Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
21Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.73%
22GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.63%
23Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.6%
24Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.37%
25Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.33%
26Bajaj Finserv Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—1.31%
27Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare1.3%
28Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.05%
29Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.94%
30Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.92%
31Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare0.89%
32Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.83%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.81%
34Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
35Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.23%
36Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.21%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 9.75% of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is 8.96% of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Piramal Pharma Limited is 6.36% of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Rubicon Research Limited is 6.08% of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 6.03% of Bajaj Finserv Healthcare Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.