Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund

PPFAS Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund holds 79 instruments (22.24% equity), led by BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE (5.06%), EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT (5.01%) and KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUST (2.34%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
79
Equity Allocation
22.24%
AMC
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund, managed by PPFAS Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 79 instruments with an equity allocation of 22.24%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 22.24% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Real Estate is its largest sector exposure at 12.41% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with ITC Limited seeing the largest move (+0.21pp to 2.02%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
77.48%
Real Estate
12.41%
Utilities
4.06%
Energy
2.07%
Consumer Staples
2.02%
Financial Services
0.97%
Industrials
0.64%
Telecommunication
0.07%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 increased1 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ITC Limited1.81% → 2.02%▲ +0.21
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.8% → 0.97%▲ +0.17
Coal India Limited1.94% → 2.07%▲ +0.13
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited1.85% → 1.97%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Petronet LNG Limited2.19% → 2.09%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.07%, May: 4.96%, Jun: 5.04%, Jul: 5.11%, Aug: 5.1%, Sept: 5.06%
5.06%
Apr: 5.05%, May: 5.08%, Jun: 5.1%, Jul: 5.02%, Aug: 5.01%, Sept: 5.01%
5.01%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 2.26%, Sept: 2.34%
2.34%
Apr: 1.94%, May: 1.9%, Jun: 1.93%, Jul: 2.05%, Aug: 2.19%, Sept: 2.09%
2.09%
Apr: 2.42%, May: 2.31%, Jun: 2.16%, Jul: 2.01%, Aug: 1.94%, Sept: 2.07%
2.07%

Full Portfolio (79 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Tamil Nadu State Govt - 2032 - Tamil Nadubond—5.55%
2BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate5.06%
3EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate5.01%
47.08% Uttar Pradesh SDL (MD )bond—4.27%
57.08% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—3.99%
67.72% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—3.66%
77.72% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—2.91%
87.38% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—2.69%
97.73% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—2.48%
108.15% Tata Capital Ltd NCD (MD )bond—2.46%
11KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate2.34%
127.76% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—2.2%
137.75% LIC Housing Fin Ltd NCD Tr444 (MD23/08/29)bond—2.16%
147.49% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—2.15%
157.42% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—2.15%
167.49% Embassy Off Park RE NCD Sr XVIIbond—2.14%
17Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities2.09%
18Coal India LimitedEnergy2.07%
19ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.02%
20Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.97%
216.78% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—1.55%
227.82% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—1.46%
237.61% Gujarat SDL (MD )bond—1.45%
247.33% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—1.44%
257.64% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—1.44%
267.3763% Bajaj Finance Limited 2028bond—1.43%
277.40 % National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—1.42%
287.01% Gujarat SDL (MD )bond—1.42%
297.12% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—1.42%
307.36% State Government Securitiesbond—1.42%
317.14% Madhya Pradesh SDL (MD )bond—1.42%
327.17% Uttar Pradesh SDL (MD )bond—1.29%
33State Government Securitiesbond—1.29%
34TRP_011026other—1.28%
35Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.23%
367.7% State Government of Karnatakabond—1.16%
377.6% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—1.01%
38Parag Parikh Liquid Fund- Direct Plan- Growthmf—1.01%
39Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
407.7% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—0.73%
417.02% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.73%
427.5% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.73%
437.39% Small Industries Development Bank Of Indiabond—0.71%
447.7% Bajaj Finance Limited 2029bond—0.71%
45National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development - 7.16%bond—0.71%
467.60% Bajaj Fin Ltd NCD Opt 1 (MD )bond—0.71%
477.03%National Bk Fin Infra tranch I NCD (MD8/4/30)bond—0.7%
487.07% LIC Hsg Fin Tr 455 NCD (MD )bond—0.7%
497.38% Bajaj Finance Ltd NCD Opt II (MD )bond—0.7%
506.86% National Bk Fin Infra TR I (MD )bond—0.7%
516.89% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.69%
52Swaraj Engines LimitedIndustrials0.64%
538.48% Kerala SDL (MD )bond—0.45%
547.07% IndiGrid Inf NCD SR AFbond—0.42%
556.75% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.41%
568.43% Andhra Pradesh SDL (MD )bond—0.3%
577.84% Rajasthan SDL (MD )bond—0.29%
587.83% Rajasthan SDL (MD )bond—0.29%
59Rajasthan State Govt - 2033 - Rajasthanbond—0.29%
607.34% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—0.29%
617.12% Gujarat SDL (MD )bond—0.28%
627.1% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.28%
637.05% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—0.28%
647.03% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.28%
656.88% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.28%
667.15% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.17%
678.61% Punjab SDL (MD )bond—0.15%
688.5% Andhra Pradesh SDL (MD )bond—0.15%
697.7% Rajasthan SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
707.7% IndiGRID Infra Trust Ser 3 (MD )bond—0.14%
717.32% Maharashtra SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
727.3% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
737.22% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
747.21% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
756.97% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
766.97% Tamilnadu SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
776.83% Karnataka SDL (MD )bond—0.14%
78364 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.14%
79Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE is 5.06% of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT is 5.01% of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUST is 2.34% of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Petronet LNG Limited is 2.09% of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coal India Limited is 2.07% of Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PPFAS Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.